Train Schedule of 12958 RAJDHANI Exp New Delhi To Ahmedabad

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Dist.
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 19:55 0
1
2
DELHI CANTT 20:21 20:23 16
1
3
GURGAON 20:37 20:39 32
1
4
JAIPUR 00:20 00:25 309
2
5
AJMER JN 02:25 02:29 443
2
6
ABU ROAD 06:01 06:05 748
2
7
PALANPUR JN 07:05 07:07 801
2
8
MAHESANA JN 08:03 08:05 866
2
9
SABARMATI JN 09:02 09:04 929
2
10
AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 Destination 934
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about Hotels In Goa For Honeymoon Packages
  • Summer rush arrangements made by railway for advance reservation
  • Know about Rules For Boarding A Train With Unreserved Ticket
  • Indian Railways has announced to Revise Child Fare Rule
  • Enjoy Kerala LTC Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN
  • First passenger train introduced by Indian Railways between Silchar and Guwahati
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22203 Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad DURONTO Express
  • New Weekly Express Train introduced Between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22883 PURI To Yesvantpur GARIB RATH
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12918 H Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad S KRANTI
  • Holiday special trains to run between BANDRA TERMINUS and KARMALI
  • Learn to check pnr status
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12046 Chandigarh To New Delhi SHATABDI
  • Book and Enjoy Andaman LTC Tour Package By IRCTC
  • Indian Railways makes provision of Separate Line For Women At Railway Reservation Counters.
  • Know about Train Schedule of Shatabdi Express Trains
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22202 DURONTO Express Puri To Sealdah
  • Know about Indian Railways New Refund Rules
  • Learn to check PNR status of a ticket which gives current position of a WL/ RAC ticket.
  • Know about Train Schedule of DOUBLE DECKER Trains
  • Know about the Rules For Online Booking Of Retiring Room
  • Know about Tablighi Jamaat Ijtema Special Trains For Bhopal
  • Learn to make railway reservation
  • Find IRCTC PNR STATUS AND OTHER INFO THROUGH SMS TO 139
  • Know about indian railway time table

No comments:

Post a Comment