Train Schedule of 12306 RAJDHANI Exp New Delhi To Howrah

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 16:55 0
1
2
KANPUR CENTRAL 21:38 21:43 440
1
3
ALLAHABAD JN 23:43 23:46 634
1
4
MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:45 01:55 786
2
5
PATNA JN 04:45 04:55 998
2
6
JASIDIH JN 08:35 08:39 1219
2
7
MADHUPUR JN 09:04 09:08 1248
2
8
BARDDHAMAN JN 11:22 11:24 1435
2
9
HOWRAH JN 12:40 Destination 1529
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about train schedule
  • Learn to check PNR status of a ticket which gives current position of a WL/ RAC ticket.
  • Learn to make ONLINE TRAIN TICKET BOOKING
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12002 SHATABDI Exp New Delhi To Habibganj
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12426 RAJDHANI Express Jammu To New Delhi
  • Know about Indian Railways Rules related with train ticket reservation, ticket cancellation, Tatkal reservation and other rules.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Train Berth Under Senior Citizen Quota Enhanced by Indian railways.
  • New Weekly Express Train introduced Between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12001 SHATABDI Express Habibganj To New Delhi
  • Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12908 H Nizamuddin To Bandra S KRANTI
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • Know about Special Trains between Tirupati - Secunderabad and Secunderabad - Kakinada
  • Find trains between stations
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22120 Kacheguda To Tirupati DOUBLE DECKER
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22203 Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad DURONTO Express
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22406 Anand Vihar To Bhagalpur GARIB RATH
  • Apply for Railway Jobs, 3 Posts in DLW, Varanasi
  • Summer rush arrangements made by railway for advance reservation
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12819 Bhubaneswar To Anand Vihar S KRANTI
  • Book cheap air tickets for domestic as well as international flights through IRCTC.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22205 Chennai To Madurai DURONTO Express
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12918 H Nizamuddin To Ahmedabad S KRANTI

No comments:

Post a Comment