Train Schedule of 12082 JAN SHATABDI Trivandrum To Kannur

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL Source 14:30 0
1
2
KOLLAM JN 15:20 15:21 65
1
3
KAYANKULAM JN 15:58 15:59 106
1
4
MAVELIKARA 16:05 16:06 114
1
5
CHENGANNUR 16:19 16:20 126
1
6
TIRUVALLA 16:29 16:30 135
1
7
KOTTAYAM 17:00 17:03 161
1
8
ERNAKULAM TOWN 18:17 18:20 223
1
9
THRISUR 19:10 19:12 295
1
10
SHORANUR JN 20:20 20:30 327
1
11
TIRUR 21:09 21:10 372
1
12
KOZHIKKODE 21:55 22:00 413
1
13
VADAKARA 22:39 22:40 460
1
14
THALASSERY 22:59 23:00 482
1
15
KANNUR 23:45 Destination 502
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about INDIAN RAILWAYS standard menu for breakfast and meals
  • Holiday special trains to run between BANDRA TERMINUS and KARMALI
  • New Weekly AC Express Train introduced between Howrah and Yesvantpur
  • Know about Train Schedule of SAMPARK KRANTI Express Trains
  • Know about Indian Railways Rules related with train ticket reservation, ticket cancellation, Tatkal reservation and other rules.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12048 Bhatinda To New Delhi SHATABDI
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12820 Anand Vihar To Bhubaneswar S KRANTI
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • First passenger train introduced by Indian Railways between Silchar and Guwahati
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12113 PUNE TO NAGPUR GARIBRATH
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12243 SHATABDI Express Chennai To Coimbatore
  • Indian Railways makes provision of Separate Line For Women At Railway Reservation Counters.
  • Apply for CMRL recruitment of section engineer post
  • Know about JanRath Bus Service available to Indian Railways passengers from New Delhi Railway Station.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12423 RAJDHANI Express Dibrugarh To New Delhi
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12823 Durg To H Nizamuddin S KRANTI
  • Learn to make USSD based railway reservation without internet using AIRTEL MONEY.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12426 RAJDHANI Express Jammu To New Delhi
  • Learn about indianrailways.gov.in, a portal of Indian Railways
  • Learn to use irctc login
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12584 Anand Vihar To Lucknow DOUBLE DECKER
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12913 TRISHATABDI Express Indore To Nagpur
  • Know about train timings
  • Know PNR status, ticket availability, train arrival/ departure, and other information by sending SMS to 139, 54959 and 5676747.
  • Learn to enquire running train status

No comments:

Post a Comment