Train Schedule of 12075 JAN SHATABDI Kozhikkode To Trivandrum

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
KOZHIKKODE Source 13:40 0
1
2
TIRUR 14:13 14:15 41
1
3
SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:10 86
1
4
THRISUR 15:54 15:56 119
1
5
ALUVA 16:37 16:38 174
1
6
ERNAKULAM JN 17:15 17:20 193
1
7
CHERTHALA 17:49 17:50 226
1
8
ALLEPPEY 18:10 18:12 250
1
9
KAYANKULAM JN 18:59 19:00 293
1
10
KOLLAM JN 19:35 19:37 334
1
11
VARKALASIVAGIRI 19:57 19:58 358
1
12
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 20:55 Destination 399
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • First BG fast passenger train runs from SILCHAR to GUWAHATI via LUMDING
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12914 TRISHATABDI Express Nagpur To Indore
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Book and Enjoy DELHI TO GOA RAIL TOUR PACKAGE BY IRCTC
  • Learn to make Fast Booking Of Indian Railways Tatkal Tickets On IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12045 New Delhi To Chandigarh SHATABDI
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12002 SHATABDI Exp New Delhi To Habibganj
  • Find SPECIAL TRAINS and RUNNING TRAIN STATUS
  • Make RAILWAY RESERVATION WITHOUT INTERNET by SMS TO 139
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22202 DURONTO Express Puri To Sealdah
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Know about Rules For Boarding A Train With Unreserved Ticket
  • Learn the Current Booking rules and Rules For Booking After Charting
  • Know about indian railway time table
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22185 Bhopal To Indore DOUBLE DECKER
  • New Weekly Express Train introduced between Mumbai and Kazipet
  • Know about Train Schedule of Janshatabdi Express Trains
  • Learn to make railway reservation
  • Find Latest News and Notifications by Indian Railways
  • Railway Ticket Cancellation Charges have been doubled by Indian Railways.
  • Know about Railway Rules Regarding Change In Travel Plan
  • Know about Indian Railways New Refund Rules
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12001 SHATABDI Express Habibganj To New Delhi

No comments:

Post a Comment