Train Schedule of 12067 JAN SHATABDI Guwahati To Jorhat Town

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GUWAHATI Source 06:30 0
1
2
CHAPARMUKH JN 07:50 07:52 92
1
3
HOJAI 08:29 08:30 136
1
4
LANKA 08:44 08:45 151
1
5
LUMDING JN 09:25 09:30 181
1
6
DIPHU 10:01 10:03 213
1
7
DIMAPUR 10:40 10:45 250
1
8
BOKAJAN 11:04 11:05 264
1
9
FURKATING JN 12:02 12:04 320
1
10
MARIANI JN 12:37 12:47 358
1
11
JORHAT TOWN 13:20 Destination 376
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12825 Ranchi To New Delhi S KRANTI
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12306 RAJDHANI Express New Delhi To Howrah
  • More Special Trains introduced on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas
  • Learn flight booking through air.irctc
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For Eastern Railway, 2015-16
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12454 RAJDHANI Express New Delhi To Ranchi
  • Know about Indian Railways Rules
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For South Central Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about AC Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Howrah
  • Make Indian Railways Enquiry Through IVR and SMS to 139
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12250 YUVA Express Anand Vihar To Howrah
  • Solve the problem of Money Debited But Ticket Not Booked
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12954 RAJDHANI H Nizamuddin To Mumbai
  • Learn about IRCTC CAPTCHA problem and its solution
  • Know about festival special trains announced by NORTHERN RAILWAY.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12047 New Delhi To Bhatinda SHATABDI
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12820 Anand Vihar To Bhubaneswar S KRANTI
  • Get meal at your seat in Indian Railways through IRCTC E-catering.
  • Know about Rules For Up-Gradation Of A Ticket
  • Know about Special Trains between Tirupati - Secunderabad and Secunderabad - Kakinada
  • Make Indian Railway Passenger Reservation Enquiry through indianrail.gov.in.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Learn to make USSD based railway reservation without internet using AIRTEL MONEY.
  • Know about train schedule

No comments:

Post a Comment