Train Schedule of 12053 Haridwar To Amritsar JANSHATABDI

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HARIDWAR JN Source 14:30 0
1
2
ROORKEE 15:13 15:15 42
1
3
SAHARANPUR 16:10 16:15 76
1
4
JAGADHRI 16:41 16:43 107
1
5
AMBALA CANT JN 17:35 17:45 158
1
6
SIRHIND JN 18:26 18:28 211
1
7
LUDHIANA JN 19:32 19:37 271
1
8
PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 307
1
9
JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 328
1
10
BEAS 21:12 21:14 364
1
11
AMRITSAR JN 22:05 Destination 407
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For East Central Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about Indian Railways New Refund Rules
  • Enjoy Kerala LTC Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12914 TRISHATABDI Express Nagpur To Indore
  • Learn to use irctc login
  • Know about Online Payment Options for railway reservation through IRCTC
  • Know about Train Schedule of Janshatabdi Express Trains
  • Winter Special Trains introduced between Mumbai and Karmali - 2015
  • Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12306 RAJDHANI Express New Delhi To Howrah
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.
  • Learn to make irctc online railway ticket booking and railway reservation through IRCTC login.
  • New Weekly AC Express Train introduced between Howrah and Yesvantpur
  • Book and Enjoy AHMEDABAD TO GOA RAIL TOUR PACKAGE BY IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12243 SHATABDI Express Chennai To Coimbatore
  • Book and Enjoy Golden Triangle Delights Rail Tour Package By IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12079 JANSHATABDI Bengaluru To Hubballi
  • Learn the Current Booking rules and Rules For Booking After Charting
  • Indian Railways has made provision for separate line for women passengers to buy train tickets from railway reservation counters.
  • First BG fast passenger train runs from SILCHAR to GUWAHATI via LUMDING
  • Know about Train Schedule of SAMPARK KRANTI Express Trains
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12077 JAN SHATABDI Chennai To Vijayawada
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12424 RAJDHANI Express New Delhi To Dibrugarh
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12082 JAN SHATABDI Trivandrum To Kannur
  • Book unreserved train ticket For Mumbai and Chennai Suburban Section through UTS Mobile Application.

No comments:

Post a Comment