Train Schedule of 12031 New Delhi To AMRITSAR SHATABDI

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 07:20 0
1
2
AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 199
1
3
RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 227
1
4
LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 312
1
5
PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 348
1
6
JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 369
1
7
BEAS 12:58 13:00 406
1
8
AMRITSAR JN 13:45 Destination 448
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22214 DURONTO Express Patna To Shalimar
  • Know about Hotels In Goa For Honeymoon Packages
  • Know PREMIUM TATKAL BOOKING
  • Know about facilities for differently abled passengers provided by Railways
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For Central Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about Full/ Half Concession in Train Tickets to Unemployed Youth by railways
  • Make RAILWAY RESERVATION WITHOUT INTERNET by SMS TO 139
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For East Central Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about Rules For Advance Period Of Reservation
  • Know about Railway Rules Regarding Change In Travel Plan
  • Know about Special Trains For Ganpati Festival
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12584 Anand Vihar To Lucknow DOUBLE DECKER
  • Book and Enjoy Shimla Manali Flight Package By IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22407 Varanasi To Anand Vihar GARIB RATH
  • Know about the announcement of New And Special Trains
  • Book and Enjoy AHMEDABAD TO GOA RAIL TOUR PACKAGE BY IRCTC
  • Know about Rules For Up-Gradation Of A Ticket
  • Book and enjoy New Delhi - Agra - Jaipur Rail Tour Package
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12824 H Nizamuddin To Durg S KRANTI
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.
  • Know about E – Catering Services offered by IRCTC
  • Find trains between stations with or without station codes, train number and travel dates. Find seat availability on running trains also.
  • Winter Special Trains introduced between Mumbai and Karmali - 2015

No comments:

Post a Comment