Train Schedule of 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI New Delhi To Amritsar

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 07:20 0
1
2
AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 199
1
3
RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 227
1
4
LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 312
1
5
PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 348
1
6
JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 369
1
7
BEAS 12:58 13:00 406
1
8
AMRITSAR JN 13:45 Destination 448
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Learn to make irctc registration
  • Know about Indian Railways Break Journey Rules
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22119 Tirupati To Kacheguda DOUBLE DECKER
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12001 SHATABDI Express Habibganj To New Delhi
  • Know about new triweekly ac double decker train between LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS and MADGAON.
  • Indian Railways through IRCTC has extended station based e-catering services to 45 major railway stations in the country.
  • Summer rush arrangements made by railway for advance reservation
  • Learn to check PNR status of a ticket which gives current position of a WL/ RAC ticket.
  • Enquire IRCTC PNR STATUS
  • Make Railway Reservation and book normal and Tatkal train tickets using ngpay mobile application.
  • Book and Enjoy HOWRAH TO GOA RAIL TOUR PACKAGE BY IRCTC
  • Know about festival special trains announced by NORTHERN RAILWAY.
  • Tatkal Suvidha Specials introduced between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram
  • Learn about IRCTC CAPTCHA problem and its solution
  • Apply for Railway Jobs, 188 Posts In Kochi Metro Rail
  • Enjoy Kerala LTC Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For Northern Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about Special Trains For Nasik Kumbh Mela
  • Central Railway announces Special Trains between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
  • Book unreserved train ticket For Mumbai and Chennai Suburban Section through UTS Mobile Application.
  • Indian Railways to make Announcement Of Pre-Recorded Messages in running trains.
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.
  • Central Railway Special Trains for DADAR - ADILABAD and SECUNDERABAD - NAGPUR
  • Learn to spot your train
  • Enjoy Meghalaya LTC Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN

No comments:

Post a Comment