Train Schedule of 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP Patna To Howrah

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
PATNA JN Source 05:45 0
1
2
PATNA SAHEB 06:00 06:01 10
1
3
MOKAMEH JN 06:50 06:52 90
1
4
HATHIDAH JN 06:59 07:00 97
1
5
LUCKEESARAI JN 07:19 07:20 123
1
6
JAMUI 07:46 07:47 152
1
7
JHAJHA 08:21 08:26 178
1
8
JASIDIH JN 08:56 08:59 222
1
9
MADHUPUR JN 09:22 09:24 251
1
10
JAMTARA 09:52 09:53 293
1
11
CHITTARANJAN 10:08 10:09 307
1
12
ASANSOL JN 10:43 10:47 332
1
13
DURGAPUR 11:17 11:19 374
1
14
HOWRAH JN 13:25 Destination 532
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Indian Railways presents year end review, 2015
  • Learn to make train enquiry
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22186 Indore To Bhopal DOUBLE DECKER
  • Know about CANCELLED TRAINS, RESCHEDULED and DIVERTED TRAINS and HERITAGE TRAINS
  • Make RAILWAY RESERVATION WITHOUT INTERNET by SMS TO 139
  • Learn to make USSD based railway reservation without internet using AIRTEL MONEY.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12454 RAJDHANI Express New Delhi To Ranchi
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12002 SHATABDI Exp New Delhi To Habibganj
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12954 RAJDHANI H Nizamuddin To Mumbai
  • Know about Train Schedule of DURONTO Express Trains
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22625 Chennai To Bengaluru DOUBLE DECKER
  • Enjoy North - East LTC Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN
  • Sabarimalai Special Trains to Stop at Moula Ali Railway Station
  • Know about AC Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Howrah
  • Know about Rules For Up-Gradation Of A Ticket
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12983 Ajmer To Chandigarh GARIB RATH
  • Sabarimalai Special Trains introduced by By South Central Railway
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12824 H Nizamuddin To Durg S KRANTI
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22410 Anand Vihar To Gaya GARIB RATH
  • Know about train fare, reservation and other charges between stations for various classes.
  • Know about Train Schedule of Shatabdi Express Trains
  • Special Trains to run Between Secunderabad - Nagpur and Adilabad - Dadar
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22117 Guntur To Kacheduda DOUBLE DECKER
  • Know about Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu And Nagercoil – Chengalpattu Special Trains
  • Indian Railways makes provision of Separate Line For Women At Railway Reservation Counters.

No comments:

Post a Comment