Train Schedule of 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP Howrah To Patna

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HOWRAH JN Source 14:05 0
1
2
DURGAPUR 15:58 16:00 158
1
3
ASANSOL JN 16:33 16:42 200
1
4
CHITTARANJAN 17:06 17:07 225
1
5
JAMTARA 17:20 17:21 240
1
6
MADHUPUR JN 17:53 17:55 282
1
7
JASIDIH JN 18:19 18:22 311
1
8
JHAJHA 19:08 19:13 355
1
9
JAMUI 19:32 19:33 381
1
10
LUCKEESARAI JN 20:00 20:01 410
1
11
HATHIDAH JN 20:21 20:22 435
1
12
MOKAMEH JN 20:33 20:35 443
1
13
PATNA SAHEB 21:44 21:45 522
1
14
PATNA JN 22:15 Destination 532
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about Summary Of New Rules for Cancellation and Refund of Railway tickets
  • Tatkal Suvidha Specials introduced between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram
  • Know about the announcement of New And Special Trains
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22210 New Delhi To Mumbai DURONTO Express
  • Know about INDIAN RAILWAYS standard menu for breakfast and meals
  • Indian Railways Increase Minimum Chargeable Train Fare
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI Ranchi To Patna
  • Train Berth Under Senior Citizen Quota Enhanced by Indian railways.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12250 YUVA Express Anand Vihar To Howrah
  • Make Indian Railway Passenger Reservation Enquiry through indianrail.gov.in.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22201 DURONTO Express Sealdah To Puri
  • Save few minutes during online reservation by creating master list, travel lists, and favourite journey lists.
  • Learn about IRCTC CAPTCHA problem and its solution
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12244 SHATABDI Express Coimbatore To Chennai
  • Know about Indian Railways Circular Journey Tickets
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12003 SWRAN SHATABDI Lucknow To New Delhi
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Book and Enjoy DELHI TO GOA RAIL TOUR PACKAGE BY IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22119 Tirupati To Kacheguda DOUBLE DECKER
  • Know about Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Trains
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12248 YUVA Express H Nizamuddin To Bandra
  • Know about New Weekly Express Train Between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12823 Durg To H Nizamuddin S KRANTI
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12953 RAJDHANI Express Mumbai To H Nizamuddin
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12913 TRISHATABDI Express Indore To Nagpur

No comments:

Post a Comment