Train Schedule of 12013 New Delhi To AMRITSAR SHATABDI

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 16:30 0
1
2
AMBALA CANT JN 19:05 19:07 199
1
3
SIRHIND JN 19:46 19:48 252
1
4
LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:43 312
1
5
PHAGWARA JN 21:10 21:12 348
1
6
JALANDHAR CITY 21:34 21:36 369
1
7
BEAS 22:05 22:07 406
1
8
AMRITSAR JN 22:45 Destination 448
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu And Nagercoil – Chengalpattu Special Trains
  • Know about IRCTC E - Wheelchair Booking
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Learn to check irctc pnr
  • Know about RAILWAY RESERVATION and ONLINE RAILWAY TICKET BOOKING through IRCTC LOGIN
  • Know about Indian Railways and IRCTC Luxury Tourist Trains
  • Know about E – Catering Services offered by IRCTC
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12426 RAJDHANI Express Jammu To New Delhi
  • Festival special trains announced between AHMEDABAD and SANTRAGACHI
  • Know about Coimbatore - Chengalpattu and Visakhapatnam – Kollam Special Trains
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12917 Ahmedabad To h Nizamuddin S KRANTI
  • Know about Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Trains
  • Enjoy Mussoorie Rail Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22626 Bengaluru To Chennai DOUBLE DECKER
  • Know about AC Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Howrah
  • Weekly Special Trains introduced between Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam - Tirupati
  • Central Railway announces Special Trains between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
  • Central Railway Special Trains for DADAR - ADILABAD and SECUNDERABAD - NAGPUR
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22210 New Delhi To Mumbai DURONTO Express
  • Know about Summary Of New Rules for Cancellation and Refund of Railway tickets
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12913 TRISHATABDI Express Indore To Nagpur
  • Know about Indian Railways Rules
  • Train Berth Under Senior Citizen Quota Enhanced by Indian railways.
  • Learn to make ONLINE TRAIN TICKET BOOKING

No comments:

Post a Comment