Tuesday, March 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12859 GITANJALI EXP Mumbai To Howrah

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12859 Gitanjali Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
MUMBAI CST Source 06:00 0
1
2
DADAR 06:13 06:15 9
1
3
KALYAN JN 06:52 06:55 54
1
4
IGATPURI 08:43 08:45 137
1
5
NASIK ROAD 09:28 09:30 188
1
6
JALGAON JN 11:58 12:00 420
1
7
BHUSAVAL JN 12:35 12:50 445
1
8
MALKAPUR 13:24 13:25 495
1
9
SHEGAON 14:09 14:10 547
1
10
AKOLA JN 14:40 14:45 584
1
11
BADNERA JN 16:10 16:15 663
1
12
WARDHA JN 17:19 17:22 758
1
13
NAGPUR 18:55 19:05 837
1
14
BHANDARA ROAD 19:49 19:51 899
1
15
GONDIA JN 20:46 20:48 967
1
16
RAJ NANDGAON 22:03 22:05 1072
1
17
DURG 22:45 22:50 1101
1
18
RAIPUR JN 23:25 23:35 1138
1
19
BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 1248
2
20
RAIGARH 03:01 03:03 1380
2
21
JHARSUGUDA JN 04:25 04:27 1454
2
22
ROURKELA 05:43 05:50 1555
2
23
CHAKRADHARPUR 07:10 07:12 1656
2
24
TATANAGAR JN 08:10 08:30 1719
2
25
KHARAGPUR JN 10:20 10:25 1853
2
26
SANTRAGACHI JN 11:48 11:50 1961
2
27
HOWRAH JN 12:30 Destination 1968
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest Southern Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know the Indian Railways New Refund Rules.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 12 winter special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12028 SHATABDI EXP which runs between BENGALURU CITY and CHENNAI CENTRAL.
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest South Western Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12035 JP AF SHATABDI which runs between JAIPUR and AGRA FORT.
  • Learn to make irctc online railway ticket booking and railway reservation through IRCTC login.
  • Find the schedule of Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Ganpati Festival in Maharashtra.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12030 SWARNA SHTBDI which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12063 HW UHL LINK JSH which runs between HARIDWAR JN and UNA HIMACHAL.
  • Know about the irctc.co.in and the various facilities provided by this portal of IRCTC and Indian Railways.
  • Enjoy Golden Triangle Delights Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Jaipur, Fatehpur Sikri and Agra.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12026 PUNE SHATABDI which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and PUNE JN.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12019 SHATABDI EXPRES which runs between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI.
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.

No comments:

Post a Comment