Thursday, March 3, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12510 GHY BNC EXP Guwahati To Bengaluru

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12510 GHY BNC Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GUWAHATI Source 06:20 0
1
2
KAMAKHYA 06:35 06:37 7
1
3
RANGIYA JN 07:15 07:20 48
1
4
BARPETA ROAD 08:17 08:19 113
1
5
NEW BONGAIGAON 09:35 09:40 157
1
6
KOKRAJHAR 10:06 10:08 185
1
7
NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:03 11:05 264
1
8
NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:30 11:32 283
1
9
DHUPGURI 12:18 12:20 343
1
10
JALPAIGURI ROAD 13:09 13:10 375
1
11
NEW JALPAIGURI 14:10 14:25 409
1
12
KISHANGANJ 15:34 15:36 496
1
13
BARSOI JN 16:26 16:28 553
1
14
MALDA TOWN 18:30 18:45 641
1
15
NEW FARAKKA JN 19:17 19:19 676
1
16
RAMPUR HAT 21:08 21:10 763
1
17
BOLPUR S NIKTN 21:57 22:02 823
1
18
HOWRAH JN 00:45 01:05 969
2
19
KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 03:00 1084
2
20
BALASORE 04:25 04:27 1202
2
21
BHADRAK 05:23 05:25 1265
2
22
JAJPUR K ROAD 05:57 05:58 1308
2
23
CUTTACK 06:55 07:00 1380
2
24
BHUBANESWAR 07:40 07:45 1408
2
25
KHURDA ROAD JN 08:30 08:45 1427
2
26
BALUGAON 09:40 09:41 1498
2
27
BRAHMAPUR 10:35 10:40 1574
2
28
PALASA 12:00 12:02 1647
2
29
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:00 13:02 1720
2
30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:00 14:05 1790
2
31
VISAKHAPATNAM 15:30 15:50 1850
2
32
RAJAHMUNDRY 18:53 18:55 2051
2
33
VIJAYAWADA JN 21:40 21:55 2201
2
34
CHENNAI CENTRAL 04:30 04:55 2631
3
35
ARAKKONAM 05:55 06:00 2699
3
36
KATPADI JN 06:50 06:55 2760
3
37
JOLARPETTAI 08:18 08:20 2844
3
38
BANGARAPET 09:38 09:40 2922
3
39
KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:43 10:45 2978
3
40
BENGALURU EAST 10:49 10:50 2985
3
41
BENGALURU CANT 11:40 Destination 2988
3

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about train fare, reservation and other charges between stations for various classes.
  • Indian Railways has made provision for separate line for women passengers to buy train tickets from railway reservation counters.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12033 CNB NDLS SHT which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and NEW DELHI.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12036 AF JP SHATABDI which runs between AGRA FORT and JAIPUR.
  • Know about the facility of Cash on Delivery (CoD) For Train Booking.
  • Know about cancelled trains, rescheduled and diverted trains, and fog affected trains.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12017 DEHRADUN SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN.
  • Know the details about VIKALP - an alternate train accommodation scheme launched by irctc.
  • South Central Railway will operate 26 Superfast Bi-Weekly Suvidha Special Trains Between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • South Central Railway to provide stoppage for 48 Sabarimalai Special Trains at Moula Ali Railway Station.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12003 LJN SWRAN SHTBD which runs between LUCKNOW NE and NEW DELHI.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12030 SWARNA SHTBDI which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI.
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest Northern Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Central Railway.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12048 BTI NDLS SHTBDI which runs between BHATINDA JN and NEW DELHI.

No comments:

Post a Comment