Thursday, March 3, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12507 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum To Guwahati

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12507 Guwahati Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1 TRIVANDRUM CNTL Source 17:00 0 1
2 KOLLAM JN 17:53 17:58 65 1
3 KAYANKULAM JN 18:34 18:36 106 1
4 MAVELIKARA 18:44 18:45 114 1
5 CHENGANNUR 19:00 19:02 126 1
6 TIRUVALLA 19:10 19:12 135 1
7 KOTTAYAM 19:52 19:55 161 1
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:05 21:10 223 1
9 ALUVA 21:29 21:31 240 1
10 THRISUR 22:17 22:20 295 1
11 PALAKKAD 23:50 23:55 372 1
12 COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 426 2
13 TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 476 2
14 ERODE JN 03:00 03:05 527 2
15 SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 589 2
16 JOLARPETTAI 05:48 05:50 709 2
17 KATPADI JN 07:05 07:10 793 2
18 ARAKKONAM 08:03 08:05 854 2
19 CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 10:00 922 2
20 ONGOLE 14:29 14:31 1214 2
21 VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 1352 2
22 RAJAHMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 1502 2
23 VISAKHAPATNAM 22:50 23:10 1703 2
24 VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:08 00:10 1763 3
25 SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:06 01:08 1833 3
26 PALASA 02:15 02:17 1906 3
27 BRAHMAPUR 03:20 03:25 1979 3
28 BALUGAON 04:25 04:27 2055 3
29 KHURDA ROAD JN 05:25 05:40 2126 3
30 BHUBANESWAR 06:10 06:15 2145 3
31 CUTTACK 06:45 06:50 2173 3
32 JAJPUR K ROAD 07:46 07:48 2245 3
33 BHADRAK 08:55 08:57 2288 3
34 BALASORE 09:41 09:43 2351 3
35 KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 2469 3
36 SANTRAGACHI JN 13:17 13:18 2577 3
37 HOWRAH JN 13:55 14:15 2584 3
38 BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:24 16:29 2730 3
39 RAMPUR HAT 17:41 17:43 2790 3
40 PAKUR 18:26 18:27 2844 3
41 MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 2912 3
42 KISHANGANJ 22:03 22:05 3057 3
43 NEW JALPAIGURI 23:50 00:10 3144 4
44 DHUPGURI 01:10 01:12 3210 4
45 NEW COOCH BEHAR 02:20 02:22 3270 4
46 NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:45 02:47 3289 4
47 KOKRAJHAR 03:45 03:47 3368 4
48 NEW BONGAIGAON 04:30 04:35 3396 4
49 BARPETA ROAD 05:10 05:12 3440 4
50 RANGIYA JN 06:05 06:10 3505 4
51 KAMAKHYA 07:35 07:37 3546 4
52 GUWAHATI 08:15 Destination 3552 4

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about the rules of Indian Railways related with Advance Period Of Train Ticket Reservation.
  • Know the procedure of e-wheelchair booking.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12061 JBP JANSHATABDI which runs between HABIBGANJ and JABALPUR.
  • Find various Rail Tour Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism for important tourist places of India.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12043 NDLS MOGA SHT which runs between NEW DELHI and MOGA.
  • Know about the New and revised Railway Refund Rules for cancelled tickets to be effective from 12th November, 2015.
  • Book Kashmir Air Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg, Sonmarg and Pahalgam.
  • Learn to make faster booking of train tickets by creating master travel list which helps in filling the reservation form quickly.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI.
  • Know about standard menu for breakfast and meals in Indian Railways.
  • Train schedule of various Rajdhani Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about Indian Railways Rules related with train ticket reservation, ticket cancellation, Tatkal reservation and other rules.
  • Learn about Current Booking and Rules For Booking After Charting.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12040 LDH NDLS SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM.
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest Southern Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Blog Portal.

No comments:

Post a Comment