Friday, March 4, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12505 NORTH EAST EXP Guwahati To Anand Vihar

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12505 North East Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GUWAHATI Source 09:45 0
1
2
KAMAKHYA 10:01 10:02 7
1
3
RANGIYA JN 10:40 10:45 48
1
4
NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 157
1
5
KOKRAJHAR 13:13 13:14 185
1
6
NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:15 14:17 264
1
7
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:48 14:50 283
1
8
JALPAIGURI ROAD 16:16 16:17 375
1
9
NEW JALPAIGURI 17:10 17:25 409
1
10
KISHANGANJ 18:30 18:32 496
1
11
BARSOI JN 19:23 19:25 553
1
12
KATIHAR JN 20:50 21:10 592
1
13
NAUGACHIA 21:56 21:57 649
1
14
MANSI JN 22:41 22:42 707
1
15
KHAGARIA JN 22:53 22:54 716
1
16
BEGU SARAI 23:25 23:26 756
1
17
BARAUNI JN 00:10 00:15 772
2
18
PATNA JN 02:40 03:05 882
2
19
ARA 03:50 03:52 931
2
20
BUXAR 05:03 05:05 999
2
21
MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:05 07:20 1093
2
22
ALLAHABAD JN 09:35 09:45 1246
2
23
FATEHPUR 11:19 11:20 1362
2
24
KANPUR CENTRAL 12:45 12:55 1440
2
25
ETAWAH 14:34 14:35 1578
2
26
TUNDLA JN 15:50 15:53 1670
2
27
ALIGARH JN 16:46 16:49 1748
2
28
GHAZIABAD 18:45 18:47 1854
2
29
ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:20 Destination 1866
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Learn to book train tickets without internet through Airtel Money.
  • Learn about the Break journey Rules of Indian Railways
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI.
  • Know the status of your booked tickets through irctc pnr status enquiry.
  • New weekly AC Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Howrah and Yesvantpur via Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada and Katpadi stations.
  • Northern Railway has planned to cancel some passenger trains fully/ partially during foggy weather in coming winter.
  • Know the salient features and important announcements & provisions made by the Minister of Railways for the Railway Budget 2016-17.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12002 BHOPAL SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12010 SHATABDI EXP which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL.
  • Book Meghalaya LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Shillong, Cherrapunjee and Guwahati.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12012 KALKA SHTBDI which runs between KALKA and NEW DELHI.
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.
  • Book cheap air tickets for domestic as well as international flights through IRCTC.
  • Know about various Flight and Air Tour Packages offered by IRCTC Tourism such as Shimla - Manali Flight Package, Kashmir Air Tout Package etc.
  • IRCTC Tourism offers tours to various Hill Stations through Hill Railways such as Kalka-Shimla Railway, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway etc.

No comments:

Post a Comment