Wednesday, March 2, 2016

Train Schedule Of 04731 BKN HW SPL Bikaner To Haridwar

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
BIKANER JN Source 19:45 0
1
2
NAPASAR 20:10 20:12 27
1
3
SUDSAR 20:30 20:32 50
1
4
SRI DUNGARGARH 20:51 20:53 74
1
5
RAJALDESAR 21:27 21:29 120
1
6
RATANGARH JN 21:50 21:55 138
1
7
CHURU 22:30 22:40 181
1
8
SADULPUR JN 23:30 23:35 238
1
9
LOHARU 00:13 00:15 288
2
10
MAHENDRAGARH 00:44 00:46 329
2
11
REWARI 01:43 01:45 380
2
12
DELHI 03:25 03:40 462
2
13
DELHI SHAHDARA 04:05 04:07 468
2
14
SHAMLI 06:25 06:30 555
2
15
TAPRI 08:06 08:08 619
2
16
ROORKEE 08:47 08:49 651
2
17
HARIDWAR JN 10:25 Destination 692
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about important changes in the New Railway Time Table of East Central Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Find details about cancelled/ diverted/ fog affected and heritage trains.
  • Find trains between stations with or without station codes, train number and travel dates. Find seat availability on running trains also.
  • Find the details of various LTC Tour Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Know the Indian Railways rules for the premium tatkal booking on dynamic pricing through IRCTC.
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest North Eastern Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know the procedure of IRCTC Registration for new users to make online railway reservation and use other services offered by Indian Railways.
  • By sending SMS to 139, you can make various enquiries such as PNR enquiry, Fare enquiry, train departure/ arrival enquiry, train time table enquiry, accommodation availability, enquiry about train name/ number, station code, train current position etc.
  • Find the Summary Of New Rules for Cancellation and Refund of Railway Tickets.
  • Waitlisted passengers of Indian Railways can now opt for Alternate Train Accommodation Scheme – VIKALP to get confirmed accommodation in alternate trains.
  • Know about the railway website indianrail.gov.in and the facilities provided by this portal.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12008 SHATABDI EXP which runs between MYSURU JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL.
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest North Central Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know the solution of the general problem of Money Debited But Ticket Not Booked.

No comments:

Post a Comment