Monday, February 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 22864 YPR HWH EXP Yesvantpur To Howrah

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 22864 YPR HWH Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
YESVANTPUR JN Source 11:15 0
1
2
KATPADI JN 14:43 14:45 241
1
3
RENIGUNTA JN 16:50 16:55 374
1
4
VIJAYAWADA JN 22:35 22:45 750
1
5
VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:35 04:45 1147
2
6
BRAHMAPUR 07:23 07:25 1363
2
7
KHURDA ROAD JN 09:20 09:35 1510
2
8
BHUBANESWAR 10:05 10:10 1529
2
9
CUTTACK 10:35 10:37 1557
2
10
BALASORE 12:42 12:44 1735
2
11
KHARAGPUR JN 14:10 14:15 1853
2
12
HOWRAH JN 16:10 Destination 1968
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know the Rules For Advance Rail Reservation & Cancellation Through IRCTC.
  • Make train and railway reservation through Cash on Delivery (CoD) introduced by IRCTC.
  • Find Railway jobs in Indian Railways through various Railway Recruitment Boards.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12017 DEHRADUN SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN.
  • Train schedule of various Yuva Express Trains run by Indian Railways between important cities.
  • Know about IRCTC Captcha Problem and its solution.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI which runs between CHANDIGARH and NEW DELHI.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN.
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Central Railway has decided to run 5 More Unreserved Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
  • Find the Train Schedule of Important Indian Railways Trains.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • South Central Railway to run special fare special trains to various destinations to clear extra rush of Passengers during festival season.
  • Know about the rules of train ticket up-gradation during booking and during travel.
  • Learn about Current Booking and Rules For Booking After Charting.

No comments:

Post a Comment