Monday, February 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 22863 HWH YPR EXP Howrah To Yesvantpur

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 22863 HWH YPR Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HOWRAH JN Source 11:00 0
1
2
KHARAGPUR JN 12:36 12:41 116
1
3
BALASORE 14:03 14:05 234
1
4
CUTTACK 16:09 16:11 412
1
5
BHUBANESWAR 16:50 16:55 439
1
6
KHURDA ROAD JN 17:20 17:35 458
1
7
BRAHMAPUR 19:18 19:20 605
1
8
VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:05 22:15 821
1
9
VIJAYAWADA JN 04:30 04:45 1219
2
10
RENIGUNTA JN 10:25 10:35 1595
2
11
KATPADI JN 12:20 12:22 1728
2
12
YESVANTPUR JN 16:00 Destination 1968
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12021 BBN JANSHATABDI which runs between HOWRAH JN and BARABIL.
  • Train schedule of some of the Fastest Western Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12010 SHATABDI EXP which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI which runs between H NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JN.
  • Indian Railway is planning to charge full adult fare from children of age 5-12 years if they want reserved seat/ berth.
  • Here is the summary of amended Railway Passengers (Cancellation of tickets and refund of fare) Rules, 2015.
  • Book Kashmir LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg and Pahalgam.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12008 SHATABDI EXP which runs between MYSURU JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12039 LDH NDLS SHTBDI which runs between KATHGODAM and NEW DELHI.
  • Indian Railways introduces first passenger train between Silchar and Guwahati from November 21, 2015.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI which runs between HARIDWAR JN and AMRITSAR JN.
  • Know in details about Indian Railways Refund Rules under different conditions.
  • Search for various Rail Tour Packages offered by IRCTC Tourism such as Mumbai - Goa Rail Tour Package, Delhi - Goa Rail Tour Package, Bharat Darshan Tourist Trains, Luxury Tourist Trains, Golden Triangle Delights Rail Tour Package etc.
  • Special Trains have been announced by Southern Railway between Ernakulam – Howrah - Ernakulam.

No comments:

Post a Comment