Thursday, February 4, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12712 PINAKINI EXP Chennai To Vijayawada

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
1
CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 14:05
0
2
SULLURUPETA 15:14 15:15
83
3
GUDUR JN 16:25 16:27
138
4
NELLORE 16:52 16:53
176
5
BITRAGUNTA 17:19 17:20
210
6
KAVALI 17:31 17:32
227
7
SINGARAYAKONDA 17:55 17:57
264
8
ONGOLE 18:27 18:29
292
9
CHIRALA 19:05 19:06
342
10
BAPATLA 19:17 19:18
357
11
NIDUBROLU 19:32 19:34
377
12
TENALI JN 19:48 19:50
399
13
VIJAYAWADA JN 21:10 Destination
431

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Apply for 188 vacancies in Kochi Metro Rail Limited (KMRL).
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02285 YPR SUVIDHA SPL which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and YESVANTPUR JN.
  • New weekly AC Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Howrah and Yesvantpur via Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada and Katpadi stations.
  • Know PNR status, ticket availability, train arrival/ departure, and other information by sending SMS to 139, 54959 and 5676747.
  • Learn to make online booking of retiring rooms at originating or destination station through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00625 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between TIRUNELVELI and CHENNAI EGMORE.
  • Know about important changes in the New Railway Time Table of East Central Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Indian Railways develops Hybrid Vacuum Toilet which converts human waste into water and gas through anaerobic bacteria.
  • South Central Railway will operate 26 Superfast Bi-Weekly Suvidha Special Trains Between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Know about the procedure and rules for advance online rail reservation and cancellation through IRCTC.
  • To clear extra rush of passengers, Eastcoast Railway to run Tatkal Bi-weekly Suvidha Special Trains between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Enjoy Hill Stations Of Uttarakhand Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism and visit New Delhi, Mussoorie, Corbett National Park, Nainital and Ranikhet.
  • Here is the summary of amended Railway Passengers (Cancellation of tickets and refund of fare) Rules, 2015.
  • Central Railway has announced through to run unreserved special trains between Dadar - Adilabad and between Secunderabad - Nagpur.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Central Railway.

No comments:

Post a Comment