Thursday, February 4, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP Secunderabad To Gudur

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
SECUNDERABAD JN Source 22:55 0
1
2
KAZIPET JN 00:49 00:50 132
2
3
WARANGAL 01:14 01:15 142
2
4
MAHBUBABAD 01:48 01:49 203
2
5
KHAMMAM 02:31 02:32 250
2
6
MADHIRA 03:16 03:17 294
2
7
VIJAYAWADA JN 04:25 04:35 351
2
8
TENALI JN 05:01 05:02 382
2
9
BAPATLA 05:35 05:36 425
2
10
CHIRALA 05:49 05:50 440
2
11
ONGOLE 06:31 06:32 489
2
12
SINGARAYAKONDA 06:54 06:55 517
2
13
KAVALI 07:29 07:30 555
2
14
BITRAGUNTA 07:49 07:50 571
2
15
NELLORE 08:21 08:22 605
2
16
VEDAYAPALEM 08:34 08:35 613
2
17
GUDUR JN 09:20 Destination 644
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00626 ERS MAS SUVIDHA which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL.
  • Make Railway Reservation and book normal and Tatkal train tickets using ngpay mobile application.
  • Indian Railways has doubled the ticket cancellation charges to end the black marketing of tickets.
  • Get meal at your seat in Indian Railways through IRCTC E-catering.
  • Know in details about Indian Railways Refund Rules under different conditions.
  • Book Kashmir Air Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg, Sonmarg and Pahalgam.
  • Apply for 3 posts under Scouts and Guide quota in Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 6 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet from 11th Nov., 2015.
  • Book Meghalaya LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Shillong, Cherrapunjee and Guwahati.
  • Indian Railways has decided to allow the two senior citizen category of passengers to book ticket together under Senior Citizen Quota.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Find trains between stations with or without station codes, train number and travel dates. Find seat availability on running trains also.
  • Train schedule of various Suvidha Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Save few minutes during online reservation by creating master list, travel lists, and favourite journey lists.
  • Northern Railway has planned to cancel some passenger trains fully/ partially during foggy weather in coming winter.

No comments:

Post a Comment