Thursday, February 4, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP Gudur To Secunderabad

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GUDUR JN Source 22:10 0
1
2
VEDAYAPALEM 22:29 22:30 32
1
3
NELLORE 22:39 22:40 39
1
4
BITRAGUNTA 23:04 23:05 73
1
5
KAVALI 23:19 23:20 89
1
6
SINGARAYAKONDA 23:44 23:45 127
1
7
ONGOLE 00:14 00:15 155
2
8
CHIRALA 00:49 00:50 204
2
9
BAPATLA 01:04 01:05 219
2
10
TENALI JN 01:36 01:37 262
2
11
VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 02:50 293
2
12
MADHIRA 03:36 03:37 350
2
13
KHAMMAM 04:05 04:06 394
2
14
MAHBUBABAD 04:54 04:55 441
2
15
WARANGAL 05:48 05:50 502
2
16
KAZIPET JN 06:04 06:05 512
2
17
SECUNDERABAD JN 08:35 Destination 644
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Book Kerala LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kochi, Munnar, Thekkady, Kumarakom and Allepy.
  • Train schedule of Maitree Express trains connecting Kolkata in India and Dhaka in Bangladesh.
  • Know about the various Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Trains run by IRCTC Tourism.
  • South Central Railway has announced through Press Release to run eighteen Suvidha weekly special trains between Sambalpur and Yesvantpur.
  • Enjoy Delhi - Agra - Jaipur Rail Tour Package and visit New Delhi, Taj Mahal, It-Matud-Daulah, Agra Fort, Amber Fort and City Palace, Jaipur.
  • Central Railway has announced to make Summer Rush Arrangements for Advance Reservation from 16.12.2015.
  • Southern Railway will run Special Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli to clear extra rush of passengers.
  • Book North - East LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kalimpong, Gangtok and Darjeeling.
  • Learn about the steps taken by IRCTC / Bank when money gets debited but ticket is not booked during railway reservation.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 06162 CSTM SUVIDHA EX which runs between MUMBAI CST and KOCHUVELI.
  • Enjoy one of the best IRCTC holiday packages of Howrah to Goa Rail Tour Package of 08 days and 07 nights by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Enjoy glittering Goa by IRCTC from Mumbai CST. Explore the city for its superb hospitality, varied lifestyles, cultural heritage and colorful fairs.
  • Train schedule of various Shatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.

No comments:

Post a Comment