Thursday, February 25, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12680 CHENNAI EXP Coimbatore To Chennai

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12680 Chennai Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
1
COIMBATORE JN Source 06:15
0
2
TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55
51
3
ERODE JN 07:40 07:45
101
4
SALEM JN 08:32 08:35
164
5
BOMMIDI 09:14 09:15
207
6
MORAPPUR 09:34 09:35
229
7
JOLARPETTAI 10:18 10:20
284
8
AMBUR 10:44 10:45
315
9
KATPADI JN 11:28 11:30
367
10
ARAKKONAM 12:18 12:20
428
11
PERAMBUR 13:09 13:10
491
12
CHENNAI CENTRAL 13:50 Destination
497

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Learn to Book Fast Tatkal Tickets on IRCTC using favourite journey list, travel list and magic auto-fill.
  • Find the schedule of Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Train schedule of various Yuva Express Trains run by Indian Railways between important cities.
  • Book Bangalore - Mysore - Ooty LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Bangalore, Mysore and Ooty.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12052 JANSHATABDI EXP which runs between MADGAON and DADAR.
  • Book Meghalaya LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Shillong, Cherrapunjee and Guwahati.
  • Know the Indian Railways New Refund Rules.
  • Learn to make online booking of retiring rooms at originating or destination station through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Know about the important rules of Tatkal Reservation Scheme of Indian Railways.
  • Northern Railway has planned to cancel some passenger trains fully/ partially during foggy weather in coming winter.
  • Know the details about VIKALP - an alternate train accommodation scheme launched by irctc.
  • Find the Summary Of New Rules for Cancellation and Refund of Railway Tickets.
  • Know about the procedure and rules for advance online rail reservation and cancellation through IRCTC.
  • Book train tickets for Mumbai and Chennai Suburban section through UTS Mobile Ticketing App.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12003 LJN SWRAN SHTBD which runs between LUCKNOW NE and NEW DELHI.

No comments:

Post a Comment