Thursday, February 25, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12676 KOVAI EXP Coimbatore To Chennai

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12676 Kovai Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
1
COIMBATORE JN Source 14:55
0
2
TIRUPPUR 15:33 15:35
51
3
ERODE JN 16:17 16:20
101
4
SALEM JN 17:12 17:15
164
5
MORAPPUR 17:58 18:00
229
6
JOLARPETTAI 18:54 18:55
284
7
AMBUR 19:23 19:25
315
8
KATPADI JN 20:03 20:05
367
9
WALAJAH ROAD JN 20:23 20:25
392
10
ARAKKONAM 20:53 20:55
428
11
PERAMBUR 21:43 21:45
491
12
CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:25 Destination
497

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12034 NDLS CNB SHT which runs between NEW DELHI and KANPUR CENTRAL.
  • Indian Railways introduces first passenger train between Silchar and Guwahati from November 21, 2015.
  • Find the Train Schedule of Some Fastest Indian Railways Trains.
  • Know in details about the requirement of premium tatkal booking.
  • Be aware of the Problem Of Overcharging in Trains.
  • Special trains between Secunderabad - Shalimar and Howrah - Ernakulam are extended for sixteen more services.
  • Know about train fare, reservation and other charges between stations for various classes.
  • Know about the irctc.co.in and the various facilities provided by this portal of IRCTC and Indian Railways.
  • Be familiar with the Tatkal Reservation Rules.
  • Find the details of various Flight Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism for National and International Tours.
  • Indian Railways allows to book berth under Physically Handicapped Quota even without escort.
  • Know about the rules and procedure of booking Circular Journey Tickets. Enjoy the unique travel flexibility offered by Circular Journey.
  • Know the procedure of IRCTC Pickup and Drop Facility Booking.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP which runs between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JN.
  • Learn about the rules of Circular Journey Tickets.

No comments:

Post a Comment