Sunday, February 28, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12628 KARNATAKA EXP New Delhi To Bengaluru

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12628 Karnataka Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 21:15 0
1
2
MATHURA JN 23:01 23:03 141
1
3
AGRA CANTT 23:47 23:50 195
1
4
GWALIOR 01:27 01:30 313
2
5
JHANSI JN 02:54 03:06 410
2
6
BINA JN 04:55 04:57 563
2
7
BHOPAL JN 06:55 07:00 701
2
8
ITARSI JN 08:20 08:30 793
2
9
KHANDWA 11:00 11:05 976
2
10
BURHANPUR 11:53 11:55 1045
2
11
BHUSAVAL JN 12:45 12:55 1100
2
12
JALGAON JN 13:18 13:20 1124
2
13
MANMAD JN 15:10 15:15 1284
2
14
KOPARGAON 16:23 16:25 1326
2
15
BELAPUR 17:08 17:10 1370
2
16
AHMADNAGAR 18:12 18:15 1437
2
17
DAUND JN 20:10 20:20 1520
2
18
KURDUVADI 22:08 22:10 1630
2
19
SOLAPUR JN 00:01 00:10 1708
3
20
GULBARGA 01:58 02:00 1821
3
21
WADI 02:45 02:50 1858
3
22
YADGIR 03:18 03:20 1897
3
23
RAICHUR 04:08 04:10 1965
3
24
MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:48 04:50 1994
3
25
ADONI 05:28 05:30 2035
3
26
GUNTAKAL JN 06:40 06:50 2086
3
27
GOOTY 07:18 07:20 2115
3
28
ANANTAPUR 08:18 08:20 2172
3
29
DHARMAVARAM JN 09:20 09:25 2205
3
30
SAI P NILAYAM 09:58 10:00 2238
3
31
HINDUPUR 10:58 11:00 2296
3
32
YELHANKA JN 12:13 12:15 2379
3
33
BENGALURU CANT 13:08 13:10 2402
3
34
KSR BENGALURU 13:40 Destination 2406
3

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12007 SHATABDI EXP which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MYSURU JN.
  • Find the schedule of Superfast and Unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways during festival season.
  • Learn to book train tickets without internet through Airtel Money.
  • Festival Special Trains by Western Railway between Ahmedabad & Santragachi.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12040 LDH NDLS SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Enjoy Hill Stations Of Uttarakhand Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism and visit New Delhi, Mussoorie, Corbett National Park, Nainital and Ranikhet.
  • Know the Rules For Advance Rail Reservation & Cancellation Through IRCTC.
  • Know in details about the requirement of premium tatkal booking.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12055 DDN JANSHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN.
  • Central Railway to run 6 Special Trains on the occasion of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas o­n 6.12.2015.
  • Know the procedure of Online Booking Of Retiring Room.
  • To clear extra rush of passengers, Eastcoast Railway to run Tatkal Bi-weekly Suvidha Special Trains between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Book Bangalore - Mysore - Ooty LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Bangalore, Mysore and Ooty.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12035 JP AF SHATABDI which runs between JAIPUR and AGRA FORT.

No comments:

Post a Comment