Sunday, February 28, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12627 KARNATAKA EXP Bengaluru To New Delhi

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 12627 Karnataka Express


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
KSR BENGALURU Source 19:20 0
1
2
BENGALURU CANT 19:30 19:32 5
1
3
YELHANKA JN 19:58 20:00 27
1
4
HINDUPUR 21:13 21:15 111
1
5
SAI P NILAYAM 22:03 22:05 168
1
6
DHARMAVARAM JN 22:53 22:55 201
1
7
ANANTAPUR 23:24 23:25 235
1
8
GOOTY 00:14 00:15 292
2
9
GUNTAKAL JN 00:45 00:50 320
2
10
ADONI 01:29 01:30 372
2
11
MANTHRALAYAM RD 02:19 02:20 413
2
12
RAICHUR 02:48 02:50 441
2
13
YADGIR 03:39 03:40 510
2
14
WADI 04:55 05:00 549
2
15
GULBARGA 05:39 05:40 585
2
16
SOLAPUR JN 07:40 07:50 698
2
17
KURDUVADI 08:50 08:51 777
2
18
DAUND JN 10:27 10:30 886
2
19
AHMADNAGAR 11:57 12:00 970
2
20
BELAPUR 12:56 12:57 1037
2
21
KOPARGAON 13:39 13:40 1081
2
22
MANMAD JN 14:45 14:55 1123
2
23
JALGAON JN 16:38 16:40 1282
2
24
BHUSAVAL JN 17:10 17:20 1307
2
25
BURHANPUR 18:03 18:05 1361
2
26
KHANDWA 19:30 19:35 1430
2
27
ITARSI JN 21:50 21:55 1613
2
28
BHOPAL JN 23:25 23:30 1705
2
29
BINA JN 01:30 01:32 1843
3
30
JHANSI JN 03:33 03:45 1996
3
31
GWALIOR 04:55 05:00 2093
3
32
AGRA CANTT 06:40 06:45 2212
3
33
MATHURA JN 07:35 07:37 2265
3
34
H NIZAMUDDIN 09:55 09:57 2399
3
35
NEW DELHI 10:30 Destination 2406
3

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Book train ticket by sending SMS to 139 through MOBIKWIK, MPESA, ICICI Bank and IMPS.
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Know the Rules for boarding a train without a reserved ticket at originating and intermediate stations.
  • Know about various changes made in the New Railway Time Table of Central Railway - Western Zone.
  • Know the procedure of IRCTC Pickup and Drop Facility Booking.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12041 SHATABDI EXPRES which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW JALPAIGURI.
  • Indian Railways develops Hybrid Vacuum Toilet which converts human waste into water and gas through anaerobic bacteria.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • Book Meghalaya LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Shillong, Cherrapunjee and Guwahati.
  • Know about the rules of train ticket up-gradation during booking and during travel.
  • Learn to use ngpay mobile app for booking train tickets.
  • Know about Revised Child Fare Rules announced by Indian Railways.
  • Southern Railway to run weekly Special Trains between Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu and Nagercoil – Chengalpattu stations.
  • Know the Refund Rules Of Indian Railways.
  • South Central Railway to run special fare special trains to various destinations to clear extra rush of Passengers during festival season.

No comments:

Post a Comment