Monday, February 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 08402 SRC PURI SPL Santragachi To Puri

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
SANTRAGACHI JN Source 19:00 0
1
2
KHARAGPUR JN 20:27 20:32 108
1
3
BALASORE 22:00 22:02 227
1
4
BHADRAK 23:05 23:07 289
1
5
JAJPUR K ROAD 23:45 23:47 332
1
6
CUTTACK 00:25 00:30 404
2
7
BHUBANESWAR 01:10 01:15 432
2
8
KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 01:55 451
2
9
PURI 04:00 Destination 494
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Indian Railways introduces New Tri-weekly AC Double Decker train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon.
  • Learn about the steps taken by IRCTC / Bank when money gets debited but ticket is not booked during railway reservation.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02878 VSKP SUVIDHA which runs between KRISHNARAJAPURM and VISAKHAPATNAM.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New RailwayTime Table For Eastern Railway.
  • Enjoy glittering Goa by IRCTC from Mumbai CST. Explore the city for its superb hospitality, varied lifestyles, cultural heritage and colorful fairs.
  • South Central Railway will operate 36 weekly special trains between Visakhapatnam- Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam - Tirupati.
  • Find Railway jobs in Indian Railways through various Railway Recruitment Boards.
  • Find the schedule of Superfast and Unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways during festival season.
  • IRCTC Tourism offers tours to various Hill Stations through Hill Railways such as Kalka-Shimla Railway, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway etc.
  • Passengers are now allowed to book online or buy offline train tickets 30 minutes prior to departure of a train.
  • Enjoy Jannate Kashmir Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Srinagar, Sonmarg and Gulmarg.
  • Know about JanRath Bus Service available to Indian Railways passengers from New Delhi Railway Station.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Central Railway to run 6 Special Trains on the occasion of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas o­n 6.12.2015.
  • Train schedule of various Rajdhani Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.

No comments:

Post a Comment