Monday, February 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 08401 PURI SRC SPL Puri To Santragachi

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
PURI Source 21:25 0
1
2
KHURDA ROAD JN 22:35 22:40 44
1
3
BHUBANESWAR 23:00 23:05 63
1
4
CUTTACK 23:35 23:40 91
1
5
JAJPUR K ROAD 00:33 00:35 163
2
6
BHADRAK 01:35 01:37 206
2
7
BALASORE 02:25 02:27 268
2
8
KHARAGPUR JN 04:00 04:05 387
2
9
SANTRAGACHI JN 06:30 Destination 494
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08302 YPR SBP SUVIDHA which runs between YESVANTPUR JN and SAMBALPUR.
  • Enjoy one of the best IRCTC holiday packages of Jabalpur to Goa Rail Tour Package of 05 days and 04 nights by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Central Railway has announced through to run unreserved special trains between Dadar - Adilabad and between Secunderabad - Nagpur.
  • Apply for 3 posts under Scouts and Guide quota in Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi.
  • Special trains by Central Railway between Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Central Railway has decided to run 5 More Unreserved Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
  • Indian Railways will grant full/ half concession for train tickets to unemployed youths to appear in interviews.
  • Train schedule of various GARIBRATH Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Find trains between stations with or without station codes, train number and travel dates. Find seat availability on running trains also.
  • Save few minutes during online reservation by creating master list, travel lists, and favourite journey lists.
  • Learn to check PNR status of a ticket which gives current position of a WL/ RAC ticket.
  • Know the details of IRCTC Pickup and Drop Facility for Booking taxi, porter and coaches at major railway stations.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA which runs between BENGALURU CANT and BHUBANESWAR.
  • Train schedule of Maitree Express trains connecting Kolkata in India and Dhaka in Bangladesh.

No comments:

Post a Comment