Monday, February 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 07324 HUBLI MAS SPL Hubli To Chennai

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HUBBALLI JN Source 20:20 0
1
2
GADAG JN 21:45 21:47 59
1
3
KOPPAL 22:48 22:50 116
1
4
HOSAPETE JN 23:25 23:30 144
1
5
TORANAGALLU 00:10 00:12 176
2
6
BALLARI JN 00:50 00:55 209
2
7
GUNTAKAL JN 01:50 01:55 259
2
8
GOOTY 02:35 02:45 288
2
9
TADIPATRI 03:20 03:22 336
2
10
MUDDANURU 04:12 04:14 389
2
11
YERRAGUNTLA 04:28 04:30 405
2
12
CUDDAPAH 05:20 05:22 444
2
13
NANDALUR 06:00 06:02 484
2
14
RAZAMPETA 06:20 06:22 495
2
15
KODURU 06:45 06:47 528
2
16
RENIGUNTA JN 08:10 08:25 569
2
17
ARAKKONAM 09:25 09:30 641
2
18
PERAMBUR 10:23 10:25 704
2
19
CHENNAI CENTRAL 11:10 Destination 710
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Central Railway has announced to run 12 winter special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.
  • Train schedule of some of the fastest Western Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • Book North - East LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kalimpong, Gangtok and Darjeeling.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00629 TVC SUVIDHA EXP which runs CHENNAI CENTRAL and TRIVANDRUM CNTL.
  • IRCTC offers Shimla Manali Flight Package Ex Chennai.
  • Make Railway Reservation and book normal and Tatkal train tickets using ngpay mobile application.
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.
  • Indian Railways allows to book berth under Physically Handicapped Quota even without escort.
  • Know about the irctc.co.in and the various facilities provided by this portal of IRCTC and Indian Railways.
  • Special Trains have been announced by Southern Railway between Ernakulam – Howrah - Ernakulam.
  • Know about various changes made in the New Railway Time Table of Central Railway - Western Zone.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KRISHNA RAJAPURAM.
  • Indian Railway is planning to charge full adult fare from children of age 5-12 years if they want reserved seat/ berth.

No comments:

Post a Comment