Monday, February 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 07323 MAS HUBLI SPL Chennai To Hubli

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 13.45 0
1
2
ARAKKONAM 15.00 15.05 69
1
3
RENIGUNTA JN 16.15 16.30 141
1
4
KODURU 17.15 17.17 182
1
5
RAZAMPETA 17.50 17.52 216
1
6
NANDALUR 18.10 18.12 227
1
7
CUDDAPAH 18.54 18.56 266
1
8
YERRAGUNTLA 19.15 19.17 305
1
9
MUDDANURU 19.30 19.32 322
1
10
TADIPATRI 20.25 20.27 375
1
11
GOOTY JN 22.08 22.10 423
1
12
GUNTAKAL JN 22.45 22.50 451
1
13
BELLARY JN 00.50 00.55 501
2
14
TORANAGALLU JN 01.30 01.32 534
2
15
HOSAPETE JN 02.15 02.20 567
2
16
KOPPAL 03.04 03.06 594
2
17
GADAG JN 04.08 04.10 652
2
18
HUBBALLI JN 05.25 Destination 710
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No, 12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and H NIZAMUDDIN.
  • Southern Railway to run weekly Special Trains between Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu and Nagercoil – Chengalpattu stations.
  • Know about the rules and procedure of booking Circular Journey Tickets. Enjoy the unique travel flexibility offered by Circular Journey.
  • Waitlisted passengers of Indian Railways can now opt for Alternate Train Accommodation Scheme – VIKALP to get confirmed accommodation in alternate trains.
  • Know to make various train related enquiries through SMS to 139.
  • Know about cancelled trains, rescheduled and diverted trains, and fog affected trains.
  • Find the schedule of Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Northern Railway has planned to cancel some passenger trains fully/ partially during foggy weather in coming winter.
  • Indian Railways through IRCTC has extended station based e-catering services to 45 major railway stations in the country.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run twenty special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • New weekly express train introduced between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur via Gonda-Balrampur-Barhni from 22nd Nov., 2015.
  • Know railway rules regarding break journey, preponing or postponing of journey, changing boarding station and other rules.
  • Know the Rules for boarding a train without a reserved ticket at originating and intermediate stations.
  • Book cheap air tickets for domestic as well as international flights through IRCTC.

No comments:

Post a Comment