Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Train Schedule Of 07273 VSKP DMM SPL Visakhapatnam To Dharmavaram

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 07273 Special Train


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
VISAKHAPATNAM Source 16:45 0
1
2
DUVVADA 17:15 17:17 18
1
3
ANAKAPALLE 17:30 17:32 34
1
4
TUNI 18:48 18:50 98
1
5
ANNAVARAM 19:05 19:07 114
1
6
SAMALKOT JN 19:35 19:37 151
1
7
RAJAHMUNDRY 20:20 20:22 201
1
8
TADEPALLIGUDEM 21:08 21:10 244
1
9
ELURU 21:48 21:50 291
1
10
VIJAYAWADA JN 22:50 23:10 351
1
11
GUNTUR JN 00:15 00:25 383
2
12
NARASARAOPET 01:18 01:20 428
2
13
VINUKONDA 01:55 01:57 465
2
14
DONAKONDA 02:40 02:42 503
2
15
MARKAPUR ROAD 03:08 03:10 527
2
16
CUMBUM 03:40 03:42 553
2
17
GIDDALUR 04:30 04:32 586
2
18
NANDYAL 06:30 06:35 640
2
19
BETAMCHERLA 07:35 07:37 680
2
20
DHONE 08:35 08:40 716
2
21
GOOTY 10:00 10:05 771
2
22
ANANTAPUR 11:15 11:17 828
2
23
DHARMAVARAM JN 12:40 Destination 861
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES which runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • Book Holy Ganga Yamuna Yatra Pilgrim Special Tourist Train and visit important places like Gaya, Varanasi, Allahabad, Haridwar, Delhi, Mathura and Agra.
  • Train schedule of some of the fastest Western Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • IRCTC Tourism offers tours to various Hill Stations through Hill Railways such as Kalka-Shimla Railway, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway etc.
  • Know the Rules For Advance Period Of Reservation announced by railways.
  • Enjoy one of the best IRCTC holiday packages of Howrah to Goa Rail Tour Package of 08 days and 07 nights by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12033 CNB NDLS SHT which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and NEW DELHI.
  • Know to make various train related enquiries through SMS to 139.
  • Book unreserved train ticket For Mumbai and Chennai Suburban Section through UTS Mobile Application.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI which runs between AMRITSAR JN and HARIDWAR JN.
  • Learn about the steps taken by IRCTC / Bank when money gets debited but ticket is not booked during railway reservation.
  • Make online railway reservation, general and Tatkal train ticket booking, check PNR status and availability of seats through IRCTC login.
  • Learn to search the cheapest air tickets offered by various air lines for national and international air travel.

No comments:

Post a Comment