Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Train Schedule Of 07272 VSKP BZA SPL Visakhapatnam To Vijayawada

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 07272 Special Train


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
VISAKHAPATNAM Source 22:55 0
1
2
DUVVADA 23:28 23:30 18
1
3
ANAKAPALLE 23:45 23:47 34
1
4
TUNI 00:45 00:47 98
2
5
ANNAVARAM 01:03 01:05 114
2
6
SAMALKOT JN 01:38 01:40 151
2
7
RAJAHMUNDRY 02:23 02:25 201
2
8
NIDADAVOLU JN 03:10 03:12 224
2
9
TADEPALLIGUDEM 03:30 03:32 244
2
10
ELURU 04:08 04:10 291
2
11
VIJAYAWADA JN 05:10 Destination 351
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know the Railway Rules for Current Booking or Rules For Booking of train ticket After Charting has been done.
  • Book train tickets without internet and without need to stand in long ques by sending SMS to 139.
  • Know the details of IRCTC Pickup and Drop Facility for Booking taxi, porter and coaches at major railway stations.
  • Railway Jobs in South Central Railway for 10th pass candidates as Tabla and Keyboard players.
  • Indian Railways has decided to allow the two senior citizen category of passengers to book ticket together under Senior Citizen Quota.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12002 BHOPAL SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ.
  • Know about standard menu for breakfast and meals in Indian Railways.
  • Enjoy Golden Triangle Delights Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Jaipur, Fatehpur Sikri and Agra.
  • Know about the New and revised Railway Refund Rules for cancelled tickets to be effective from 12th November, 2015.
  • Find details about cancelled/ diverted/ fog affected and heritage trains.
  • Train schedule of various Shatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.
  • Save few minutes during online reservation by creating master list, travel lists, and favourite journey lists.
  • Learn to make faster booking of train tickets by creating master travel list which helps in filling the reservation form quickly.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12059 NZM JAN SHATABD which runs between KOTA JN and H NIZAMUDDIN.

No comments:

Post a Comment