Monday, February 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 05968 DBRG RNY SPL Dibrugarh To Rangiya

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
1
DIBRUGARH Source 05:00
0
2
CHABUA 05:29 05:31
25
3
NEW TINSUKIA JN 05:55 06:05
42
4
DULIAJAN 06:26 06:28
58
5
NAHARKATIYA 06:38 06:40
67
6
NAMRUP 06:51 06:53
79
7
BORHAT 07:01 07:03
84
8
SAPEKHATI 07:15 07:17
97
9
BHOJO 07:30 07:32
111
10
SIMALUGURI JN 08:23 08:25
145
11
NAMTIALI 08:38 08:40
159
12
AMGURI 09:00 09:02
171
13
MARIANI JN 09:45 09:55
199
14
TITABAR 10:07 10:09
211
15
FURKATING JN 10:50 10:52
237
16
SARUPATHAR 11:45 11:46
271
17
BOKAJAN 12:06 12:07
293
18
DIMAPUR 12:26 12:31
307
19
DIPHU 13:12 13:14
344
20
LUMDING JN 14:00 14:10
376
21
LANKA 14:45 14:47
406
22
HOJAI 15:01 15:03
421
23
CHAPARMUKH JN 15:41 15:43
465
24
JAGI ROAD 16:25 16:27
499
25
THAKURKUCHI 17:19 17:20
537
26
GUWAHATI 18:05 18:15
557
27
KAMAKHYA 18:30 18:32
563
28
CHANGSARI 18:56 18:57
578
29
RANGIYA JN 19:30 Destination
604

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know the procedure of IRCTC Registration for new users to make online railway reservation and use other services offered by Indian Railways.
  • Know about the New and revised Railway Refund Rules for cancelled tickets to be effective from 12th November, 2015.
  • Know about the railway website indianrail.gov.in and the facilities provided by this portal.
  • Book Kashmir LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg and Pahalgam.
  • South Central Railway to run special fare special trains to various destinations to clear extra rush of Passengers during festival season.
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00630 MS TEN SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and TIRUNELVELI.
  • Enjoy Jannate Kashmir Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Srinagar, Sonmarg and Gulmarg.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00632 MAS CBE SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN.
  • Indian Railways will grant full/ half concession for train tickets to unemployed youths to appear in interviews.
  • Railway Jobs in South Central Railway for 10th pass candidates as Tabla and Keyboard players.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New RailwayTime Table For Eastern Railway.
  • Login to your IRCTC account and book Mumbai Suburban Season Ticket (MSST).
  • Indian Railways have decided to make pre-recorded announcements in running trains for the benefit of passengers.

No comments:

Post a Comment