Monday, February 1, 2016

Train Schedule Of 05967 RNY DBRG SPL Rangiya To Dibrugarh

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
1
RANGIYA JN Source 05:45
0
2
CHANGSARI 06:33 06:34
26
3
KAMAKHYA 07:03 07:05
42
4
GUWAHATI 07:20 07:30
48
5
THAKURKUCHI 07:49 07:50
67
6
JAGI ROAD 08:26 08:28
105
7
CHAPARMUKH JN 09:03 09:05
139
8
HOJAI 09:55 09:57
184
9
LANKA 10:10 10:12
198
10
LUMDING JN 11:05 11:15
229
11
DIPHU 11:46 11:48
260
12
DIMAPUR 12:32 12:37
298
13
BOKAJAN 12:54 12:55
312
14
SARUPATHAR 13:15 13:16
334
15
FURKATING JN 14:28 14:30
367
16
TITABAR 15:13 15:15
393
17
MARIANI JN 15:40 15:50
406
18
AMGURI 16:20 16:22
434
19
NAMTIALI 16:33 16:35
445
20
SIMALUGURI JN 16:58 17:00
460
21
BHOJO 17:53 17:55
494
22
SAPEKHATI 18:20 18:22
508
23
BORHAT 18:34 18:36
521
24
NAMRUP 18:45 18:47
526
25
NAHARKATIYA 18:58 19:00
537
26
DULIAJAN 19:15 19:17
546
27
NEW TINSUKIA JN 20:20 20:30
562
28
CHABUA 20:50 20:52
579
29
DIBRUGARH 21:55 Destination
604

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Waitlisted passengers of Indian Railways can now opt for Alternate Train Accommodation Scheme – VIKALP to get confirmed accommodation in alternate trains.
  • Know about train fare, reservation and other charges between stations for various classes.
  • Central Railway has decided to run two Ijtema special Trains between Wadi and Bhopal.
  • Central Railway has decided to run 5 More Unreserved Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
  • Goa presents an exciting opportunity for tourists. Visit Goa for Honeymoon and stay in best Goa Hotels.
  • Know about the detailed schedule of the Sabarimalai Special Trains run by South Central Railway.
  • Find the train schedule of 12249 HWH ANVT YUVA E Train which runs between Howrah Jn and Anad Vihar Terminus.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run Special Trains between Tirupati - Secunderabad and Secunderabad - Kakinada.
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run twenty special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Special trains by Central Railway between Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Know the Railway Rules for Current Booking or Rules For Booking of train ticket After Charting has been done.
  • Book E-Wheelchair service of IRCTC at Nominated Railway Stations for sick/ old/ handicapped and needy passengers.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.

No comments:

Post a Comment