Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Train Schedule Of 05036 ANVT GKP SPL Anand Vihar To Gorakhpur

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
1
ANAND VIHAR TRM Source 07:00
0
2
MORADABAD 10:13 10:18
154
3
BAREILLY 11:45 11:50
245
4
SITAPUR CANT 15:10 15:20
406
5
GONDA JN 18:40 18:45
565
6
BASTI 20:30 20:35
655
7
KHALILABAD 21:04 21:06
684
8
GORAKHPUR JN 21:55 Destination
719

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Book train ticket by sending SMS to 139 through MOBIKWIK, MPESA, ICICI Bank and IMPS.
  • Get meal at you seat during train travel through irctc e-catering.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 12 winter special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.
  • Southern Railway to run weekly Special Trains between Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu and Nagercoil – Chengalpattu stations.
  • Know the Rules For Boarding A Train With Unreserved Ticket in Indian Railways.
  • Indian Railways has made provision for separate line for women passengers to buy train tickets from railway reservation counters.
  • Know the procedure of IRCTC Registration for new users to make online railway reservation and use other services offered by Indian Railways.
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • Know the status of your booked tickets through irctc pnr status enquiry.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12063 HW UHL LINK JSH which runs between HARIDWAR JN and UNA HIMACHAL.
  • Waitlisted passengers of Indian Railways can now opt for Alternate Train Accommodation Scheme – VIKALP to get confirmed accommodation in alternate trains.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12058 NDLS JANSHTBDI which runs between UNA HIMACHAL and NEW DELHI.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12001 NDLS SHATABDI E which runs between HABIBGANJ and NEW DELHI.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run twenty special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Enjoy Delhi - Agra - Jaipur Rail Tour Package and visit New Delhi, Taj Mahal, It-Matud-Daulah, Agra Fort, Amber Fort and City Palace, Jaipur.

No comments:

Post a Comment