Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Train Schedule Of 05035 GKP ANVT SPL Gorakhpur To Anand Vihar

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GORAKHPUR JN Source 14:30 0
1
2
KHALILABAD 15:10 15:12 35
1
3
BASTI 15:45 15:50 65
1
4
GONDA JN 17:05 17:10 154
1
5
SITAPUR CANT 20:20 20:30 313
1
6
BAREILLY 23:45 23:50 475
1
7
MORADABAD 01:25 01:30 565
2
8
ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:00 Destination 719
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about the General Rules And Guidelines for SUVIDHA Trains recently introduced by Indian Railways.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN.
  • Know about special trains and train running status of a particular train.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12015 AJMER SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and AJMER JN.
  • Learn to create IRCTC LOGIN Registration Page For Railway Reservation.
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12017 DEHRADUN SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN.
  • Goa presents an exciting opportunity for tourists. Visit Goa for Honeymoon and stay in best Goa Hotels.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Eastern Railway.
  • Enjoy glittering Goa by IRCTC from Mumbai CST. Explore the city for its superb hospitality, varied lifestyles, cultural heritage and colorful fairs.
  • Know about IRCTC Captcha Problem and its solution.
  • New weekly express train introduced between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur via Gonda-Balrampur-Barhni from 22nd Nov., 2015.
  • Know about important changes in the New Railway Time Table of East Central Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Passengers are now allowed to book online or buy offline train tickets 30 minutes prior to departure of a train.

No comments:

Post a Comment