Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Train Schedule Of 03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Alipur Duar To Kolkata

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
ALIPUR DUAR JN Source 16:50 0
1
2
HASIMARA 17:25 17:27 35
1
3
BINNAGURI 18:00 18:02 69
1
4
NEW MAL JN 19:00 19:02 114
1
5
SILIGURI JN 21:25 21:27 162
1
6
NEW JALPAIGURI 21:45 22:05 169
1
7
KISHANGANJ 23:11 23:13 256
1
8
MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 401
2
9
RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:47 522
2
10
BARDDHAMAN JN 06:55 06:57 634
2
11
KOLKATA 08:45 Destination 731
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Know the Railway Rules Regarding Change In Travel Plan.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI which runs between JABALPUR and HABIBGANJ.
  • Make train and railway reservation through Cash on Delivery (CoD) introduced by IRCTC.
  • Know about the railway website indianrail.gov.in and the facilities provided by this portal.
  • Before booking a train ticket, you must have an idea about the fare to be paid. Learn to make train fare enquiry for various classes of travel.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI which runs between H NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JN.
  • Southern Railway has planned to run Special Trains from various destinations on the occasion of Sabarimala Pilgrimage.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12055 DDN JANSHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12018 DEHRADUN SHTBDI which runs between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI.
  • Southern Railway will run Special Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli to clear extra rush of passengers.
  • We must be aware about the latest announcements made by the Indian Railways. Keep your self well informed about the latest news and notifications regarding railways.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run Special Trains between Tirupati - Secunderabad and Secunderabad - Kakinada.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12042 NJP HWH SHATABD which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and HOWRAH JN.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12030 SWARNA SHTBDI which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI.

No comments:

Post a Comment