Tuesday, February 23, 2016

Train Schedule Of 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata To Alipur Duar

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
KOLKATA Source 22:45 0
1
2
BARDDHAMAN JN 00:20 00:22 98
2
3
RAMPUR HAT 02:08 02:10 209
2
4
MALDA TOWN 05:10 05:20 331
2
5
KISHANGANJ 07:15 07:17 476
2
6
NEW JALPAIGURI 09:00 09:20 563
2
7
SILIGURI JN 09:45 09:47 570
2
8
NEW MAL JN 10:58 11:00 618
2
9
BINNAGURI 11:45 11:47 663
2
10
HASIMARA 12:20 12:22 697
2
11
ALIPUR DUAR JN 13:25 Destination 731
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12011 KALKA SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and KALKA.
  • Know the Rules and Terms & Conditions of Online Booking of Retiring Rooms through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Know about various Flight and Air Tour Packages offered by IRCTC Tourism such as Shimla - Manali Flight Package, Kashmir Air Tout Package etc.
  • Know about the rules of train ticket up-gradation during booking and during travel.
  • Here is the summary of amended Railway Passengers (Cancellation of tickets and refund of fare) Rules, 2015.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12021 BBN JANSHATABDI which runs between HOWRAH JN and BARABIL.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA which runs between BENGALURU CANT and BHUBANESWAR.
  • Find trains between stations with or without station codes, train number and travel dates. Find seat availability on running trains also.
  • Central Railway has announced through to run unreserved special trains between Dadar - Adilabad and between Secunderabad - Nagpur.
  • Know about cancelled trains, rescheduled and diverted trains, and fog affected trains.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12036 AF JP SHATABDI which runs between AGRA FORT and JAIPUR.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Indian Railways have decided to make pre-recorded announcements in running trains for the benefit of passengers.
  • Know the Refund Rules Of Indian Railways.
  • Find Railway jobs in Indian Railways through various Railway Recruitment Boards.

No comments:

Post a Comment