Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Train Schedule Of 02598 CSTM GKP SPL Mumbai To Gorakhpur

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 02598 Special Train


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
MUMBAI CST Source 14:20 0
1
2
KALYAN JN 15:08 15:10 54
1
3
BHUSAVAL JN 20:45 20:55 445
1
4
ITARSI JN 01:55 02:05 752
2
5
HABIBGANJ 03:20 03:30 837
2
6
JHANSI JN 07:25 07:35 1134
2
7
KANPUR CENTRAL 11:30 11:45 1354
2
8
LUCKNOW NR 13:15 13:25 1428
2
9
GONDA JN 15:45 15:50 1544
2
10
BASTI 16:55 17:00 1634
2
11
KHALILABAD 17:27 17:29 1663
2
12
GORAKHPUR JN 18:45 Destination 1698
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about Break Journey Rules of Indian Railways.
  • Central Railway has decided to run 5 More Unreserved Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12035 JP AF SHATABDI which runs between JAIPUR and AGRA FORT.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12016 AJMER SHTBDI which runs between AJMER JN and NEW DELHI.
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Learn about the Break journey Rules of Indian Railways
  • South Central Railway has announced through Press Release to run eighteen Suvidha weekly special trains between Sambalpur and Yesvantpur.
  • Know about changes in the New Railway Time Table of Northern Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Find the details about new Railway Time Table “Trains At A Glance 2015-16”.
  • South Central Railway will operate 36 weekly special trains between Visakhapatnam- Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam - Tirupati.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12005 KALKA SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and KALKA.
  • Enjoy mesmerizing rail tour package for Goa by IRCTC Tourism. Explore the city for its magnificent beaches, gushing waterfalls and Gothic Churches.
  • Know the solution of the general problem of Money Debited But Ticket Not Booked.
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.
  • Know the Rules for boarding a train without a reserved ticket at originating and intermediate stations.

No comments:

Post a Comment