Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Train Schedule Of 02597 GKP CSTM SPL Gorakhpur To Mumbai

IRCTC LOGIN Train Schedule of 02597 Special Train


Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GORAKHPUR JN Source 08:25 0
1
2
KHALILABAD 09:04 09:06 35
1
3
BASTI 09:30 09:35 65
1
4
GONDA JN 10:55 11:00 154
1
5
LUCKNOW NR 13:30 13:40 271
1
6
KANPUR CENTRAL 15:05 15:15 345
1
7
JHANSI JN 19:45 19:55 564
1
8
HABIBGANJ 23:30 23:40 861
1
9
ITARSI JN 01:00 01:10 947
2
10
BHUSAVAL JN 05:25 05:30 1254
2
11
IGATPURI 09:30 09:35 1561
2
12
KALYAN JN 10:57 11:00 1645
2
13
MUMBAI CST 12:15 Destination 1698
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Search for various Rail Tour Packages offered by IRCTC Tourism such as Mumbai - Goa Rail Tour Package, Delhi - Goa Rail Tour Package, Bharat Darshan Tourist Trains, Luxury Tourist Trains, Golden Triangle Delights Rail Tour Package etc.
  • By sending SMS to 139, you can make various enquiries such as PNR enquiry, Fare enquiry, train departure/ arrival enquiry, train time table enquiry, accommodation availability, enquiry about train name/ number, station code, train current position etc.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • Find the Train Schedule of Important Indian Railways Trains.
  • Book Kashmir LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg and Pahalgam.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12043 NDLS MOGA SHT which runs between NEW DELHI and MOGA.
  • Train schedule of various Janshatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Indian Railways introduces New Tri-weekly AC Double Decker train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon.
  • Visitors are presented with easy to use method for booking normal and tatkal tickets through irctc.co.in
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12012 KALKA SHTBDI which runs between KALKA and NEW DELHI.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI which runs between NEW DELHI and CHANDIGARH.
  • South Central Railway to run special fare special trains to various destinations to clear extra rush of Passengers during festival season.
  • Know about the progress made by the Indian Railways during the year 2015 as well as the various changes introduced by it.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New RailwayTime Table For Eastern Railway.
  • Enjoy one of the best holiday packages of Delhi to Goa Rail Tour Package of 06 days and 05 nights by IRCTC Tourism.

No comments:

Post a Comment