Saturday, January 2, 2016

Train Schedule of 22884 Yesvantpur To PURI GARIB RATH

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
YESVANTPUR JN Source 22:40 0
1
2
YELHANKA JN 22:58 23:00 13
1
3
HINDUPUR 00:23 00:25 96
2
4
DHARMAVARAM JN 02:43 02:45 175
2
5
ANANTAPUR 03:19 03:20 209
2
6
DHONE 05:30 05:35 321
2
7
NANDYAL 07:10 07:15 397
2
8
MARKAPUR ROAD 09:20 09:21 510
2
9
DONAKONDA 09:45 09:46 534
2
10
NARASARAOPET 11:10 11:11 608
2
11
GUNTUR JN 12:55 13:10 654
2
12
VIJAYAWADA JN 14:40 15:00 686
2
13
ELURU 15:46 15:47 745
2
14
RAJAHMUNDRY 17:40 17:42 835
2
15
SAMALKOT JN 18:31 18:32 885
2
16
ANAKAPALLE 20:14 20:15 1002
2
17
DUVVADA 21:41 21:42 1018
2
18
VISAKHAPATNAM 22:15 22:35 1036
2
19
VIZIANAGRAM JN 23:35 23:40 1097
2
20
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:35 00:37 1166
3
21
PALASA 01:35 01:37 1239
3
22
SOMPETA 02:00 02:02 1271
3
23
BRAHMAPUR 02:40 02:42 1313
3
24
CHATRAPUR 02:58 03:00 1334
3
25
KHURDA ROAD JN 04:45 05:05 1460
3
26
PURI 05:55 Destination 1503
3

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about IRCTC Next Generation e-ticketing System by irctc.co.in
  • Know about the menance of overcharging related with food and beverage items in Indian Railways and how to avoid it.
  • Know about VIKALP - Alternate Train Accommodation Scheme by IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12004 SWRAN SHATABDI New Delhi To Lucknow
  • Find online Railway Jobs
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.
  • Winter Special Trains introduced between Mumbai and Karmali - 2015
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22626 Bengaluru To Chennai DOUBLE DECKER
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22117 Guntur To Kacheduda DOUBLE DECKER
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22205 Chennai To Madurai DURONTO Express
  • Learn to make ONLINE TRAIN TICKET BOOKING
  • Book cheap air tickets for domestic as well as international flights through IRCTC.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22209 Mumbai To New Delhi DURONTO Express
  • Indian Railways has made provision for separate line for women passengers to buy train tickets from railway reservation counters.
  • Book cheap air tickets through air.irctc
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22119 Tirupati To Kacheguda DOUBLE DECKER
  • Learn to check pnr status
  • Know about facilities for differently abled passengers provided by Railways
  • Know about RAILWAY RESERVATION and ONLINE RAILWAY TICKET BOOKING through IRCTC LOGIN
  • Know about E – Catering Services offered by IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22883 PURI To Yesvantpur GARIB RATH
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.
  • Book and Enjoy Bengaluru (Bangalore) - Mysore - Ooty LTC Tour Package By IRCTC
  • Know about Tatkal Reservation Rules
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.

No comments:

Post a Comment