Tuesday, January 26, 2016

Train Schedule of 22181 JBP NZM EXP Jabalpur To H Nizamuddin

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
JABALPUR Source 15:00 0
1
2
SIHORA ROAD 15:30 15:32 39
1
3
KATNI 16:15 16:25 91
1
4
BANDAKPUR 17:46 17:48 187
1
5
DAMOH 18:07 18:09 202
1
6
PATHARIA 18:29 18:31 229
1
7
SAUGOR 19:13 19:16 280
1
8
KHURAI 19:58 20:00 332
1
9
BINA MALKHEDI 20:30 20:32 350
1
10
LALITPUR 21:25 21:27 413
1
11
JHANSI JN 22:45 22:55 503
1
12
GWALIOR 00:05 00:10 600
2
13
AGRA CANTT 02:06 02:09 719
2
14
MATHURA JN 02:53 02:55 772
2
15
H NIZAMUDDIN 05:15 Destination 906
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Train schedule of various Rajdhani Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • Get meal at your seat in Indian Railways through IRCTC E-catering.
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Know about the rules of Indian Railways related with Advance Period Of Train Ticket Reservation.
  • Know about the detailed schedule of the Sabarimalai Special Trains run by South Central Railway.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 12 winter special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.
  • Learn to make irctc online railway ticket booking and railway reservation through IRCTC login.
  • Indian Railways introduces first passenger train between Silchar and Guwahati from November 21, 2015.
  • Know the Rules for boarding a train without a reserved ticket at originating and intermediate stations.
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Southern Railway to run Special Trains on the occasion of Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaipoosam and Pongal festivals.
  • Know railway rules regarding break journey, preponing or postponing of journey, changing boarding station and other rules.

No comments:

Post a Comment