Tuesday, January 19, 2016

Train Schedule of 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST Jaipur To Mumbai

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
JAIPUR Source 14:00 0
1
2
DURGAPURA 14:07 14:09 8
1
3
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:00 16:10 132
1
4
KOTA JN 17:20 17:30 240
1
5
RAMGANJ MANDI 18:25 18:27 312
1
6
BHAWANI MANDI 18:46 18:48 340
1
7
SHAMGARH 19:13 19:15 373
1
8
SUWASRA 19:28 19:30 387
1
9
CHAU MAHLA 19:46 19:48 402
1
10
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 20:08 20:10 425
1
11
NAGDA JN 21:03 21:05 465
1
12
RATLAM JN 21:40 21:50 506
1
13
MEGHNAGAR 22:54 22:56 586
1
14
DAHOD 23:20 23:22 619
1
15
VADODARA JN 01:34 01:44 767
2
16
ANKLESHWAR JN 02:37 02:39 847
2
17
SURAT 03:30 03:35 896
2
18
BORIVALI 06:47 06:49 1129
2
19
MUMBAI CENTRAL 07:40 Destination 1159
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Get meal at your seat in Indian Railways through IRCTC E-catering.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • Book Holy Ganga Yamuna Yatra Pilgrim Special Tourist Train and visit important places like Gaya, Varanasi, Allahabad, Haridwar, Delhi, Mathura and Agra.
  • Find the schedule of unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Know about the rules of Indian Railways related with Advance Period Of Train Ticket Reservation.
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • Know about the General Rules And Guidelines for SUVIDHA Trains recently introduced by Indian Railways.
  • Know PNR status, ticket availability, train arrival/ departure, and other information by sending SMS to 139, 54959 and 5676747.
  • New weekly express train introduced between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur via Gonda-Balrampur-Barhni from 22nd Nov., 2015.
  • Find the details of various LTC Tour Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Train schedule of various Yuva Express Trains run by Indian Railways between important cities.
  • Special trains by Central Railway between Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00631 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run four Special Trains between Secunderabad - Nagpur and Adilabad - Dadar for Mahaparinirvan Diwas.

No comments:

Post a Comment