Tuesday, January 19, 2016

Train Schedule of 12955 JP BCT SUPFAST Mumbai To Jaipur

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
MUMBAI CENTRAL Source 18:50 0
1
2
BORIVALI 19:31 19:33 30
1
3
SURAT 22:40 22:45 263
1
4
ANKLESHWAR JN 23:21 23:23 312
1
5
VADODARA JN 00:29 00:39 392
2
6
DAHOD 02:37 02:39 540
2
7
MEGHNAGAR 03:01 03:03 573
2
8
RATLAM JN 04:30 04:40 653
2
9
NAGDA JN 05:36 05:38 695
2
10
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 06:04 06:06 734
2
11
CHAU MAHLA 06:24 06:26 757
2
12
SUWASRA 06:40 06:42 772
2
13
SHAMGARH 06:54 06:56 786
2
14
BHAWANI MANDI 07:18 07:20 819
2
15
RAMGANJ MANDI 07:40 07:42 847
2
16
KOTA JN 08:45 08:55 920
2
17
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:30 10:40 1027
2
18
DURGAPURA 12:19 12:20 1151
2
19
JAIPUR 12:40 Destination 1159
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Enjoy mesmerizing rail tour package for Goa by IRCTC Tourism. Explore the city for its magnificent beaches, gushing waterfalls and Gothic Churches.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 6 AC Superfast special trains between Pune and Howrah.
  • Enjoy glittering Goa by IRCTC from Mumbai CST. Explore the city for its superb hospitality, varied lifestyles, cultural heritage and colorful fairs.
  • Northern Railway has planned to cancel some passenger trains fully/ partially during foggy weather in coming winter.
  • Know in details about Indian Railways Refund Rules under different conditions.
  • Train schedule of various Double Decker Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the important cities of India.
  • Know about the irctc.co.in and the various facilities provided by this portal of IRCTC and Indian Railways.
  • Find various Rail Tour Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism for important tourist places of India.
  • Make Indian Railway enquiries through 139 IVR and 139 SMS.
  • Find the details of various Flight Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism for National and International Tours.
  • Indian Railways through IRCTC has extended station based e-catering services to 45 major railway stations in the country.
  • To clear extra rush of passengers, Eastcoast Railway to run Tatkal Bi-weekly Suvidha Special Trains between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Enjoy Jannate Kashmir Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Srinagar, Sonmarg and Gulmarg.
  • Know about important changes in the New Railway Time Table of East Central Railway for 2015-2016.
  • IRCTC offers Shimla Manali Flight Package Ex Chennai.

No comments:

Post a Comment