Wednesday, January 27, 2016

Train Schedule of 12724 TELANGANA EXP New Delhi To Hyderabad

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 17:25 0
1
2
MATHURA JN 19:23 19:25 141
1
3
AGRA CANTT 20:10 20:13 195
1
4
GWALIOR 22:07 22:10 313
1
5
JHANSI JN 23:40 23:52 410
1
6
BHOPAL JN 03:20 03:30 701
2
7
NAGPUR 09:40 09:50 1090
2
8
CHANDRAPUR 12:24 12:26 1287
2
9
BALHARSHAH 13:20 13:30 1301
2
10
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 14:18 14:20 1371
2
11
BELLAMPALLI 14:53 14:55 1409
2
12
MANCHIRYAL 15:13 15:15 1429
2
13
RAMAGUNDAM 15:23 15:25 1443
2
14
KAZIPET JN 16:45 16:47 1536
2
15
SECUNDERABAD JN 19:15 19:20 1667
2
16
HYDERABAD DECAN 19:50 Destination 1677
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • South Central Railway to run special fare special trains to various destinations to clear extra rush of Passengers during festival season.
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Make online railway reservation, general and Tatkal train ticket booking, check PNR status and availability of seats through IRCTC login.
  • Southern Railway to run weekly Special Trains between Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu and Nagercoil – Chengalpattu stations.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00631 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN.
  • Special trains by Central Railway between Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Enjoy mesmerizing rail tour package for Goa by IRCTC Tourism. Explore the city for its magnificent beaches, gushing waterfalls and Gothic Churches.
  • South Central Railway to provide stoppage for 48 Sabarimalai Special Trains at Moula Ali Railway Station.
  • Learn to make irctc online railway ticket booking and railway reservation through IRCTC login.
  • Learn about the steps taken by IRCTC / Bank when money gets debited but ticket is not booked during railway reservation.
  • Apply for 188 vacancies in Kochi Metro Rail Limited (KMRL).
  • Find the train schedule of Train No, 12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and H NIZAMUDDIN.
  • Know in details about Indian Railways Refund Rules under different conditions.

No comments:

Post a Comment