Wednesday, January 27, 2016

Train Schedule of 12723 TELANGANA EXP Hyderabad To New Delhi

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HYDERABAD DECAN Source 06:25 0
1
2
SECUNDERABAD JN 06:45 06:50 10
1
3
KAZIPET JN 08:40 08:42 142
1
4
RAMAGUNDAM 09:48 09:50 234
1
5
MANCHIRYAL 10:01 10:02 248
1
6
BELLAMPALLI 10:27 10:28 268
1
7
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 10:54 10:55 306
1
8
BALHARSHAH 12:25 12:35 376
1
9
CHANDRAPUR 12:54 12:55 390
1
10
NAGPUR 15:45 15:55 587
1
11
BHOPAL JN 21:50 22:00 976
1
12
JHANSI JN 02:08 02:20 1267
2
13
GWALIOR 03:30 03:32 1364
2
14
AGRA CANTT 05:20 05:23 1482
2
15
MATHURA JN 06:06 06:08 1536
2
16
BALLABGARH 07:50 07:52 1641
2
17
H NIZAMUDDIN 08:38 08:40 1670
2
18
NEW DELHI 09:05 Destination 1677
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00632 MAS CBE SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN.
  • Train schedule of various Rajdhani Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Central Railway has decided to run two Ijtema special Trains between Wadi and Bhopal.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Enjoy Golden Triangle Delights Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Jaipur, Fatehpur Sikri and Agra.
  • Central Railway has announced through to run unreserved special trains between Dadar - Adilabad and between Secunderabad - Nagpur.
  • Know the Rules for boarding a train without a reserved ticket at originating and intermediate stations.
  • Find the details of various Flight Packages arranged by IRCTC Tourism for National and International Tours.
  • Know about important changes in the New Railway Time Table of East Central Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Know about the rules of train ticket up-gradation during booking and during travel.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02285 YPR SUVIDHA SPL which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and YESVANTPUR JN.
  • South Central Railway has announced through Press Release to run eighteen Suvidha weekly special trains between Sambalpur and Yesvantpur.
  • Train schedule of various GARIBRATH Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • A new Fast Passenger Train has been introduced between Silchar and Guwahati via Lumding w.e.f. 7th December, 2015.
  • Book Kerala LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kochi, Munnar, Thekkady, Kumarakom and Allepy.

No comments:

Post a Comment