Wednesday, January 27, 2016

Train Schedule of 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP Vijayawada To Secunderabad

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
VIJAYAWADA JN Source 06:10 0
1
2
MADHIRA 06:57 06:58 57
1
3
KHAMMAM 07:18 07:20 102
1
4
DORNAKAL JN 07:49 07:50 125
1
5
MAHBUBABAD 08:09 08:10 149
1
6
KESAMUDRAM 08:29 08:30 164
1
7
WARANGAL 09:00 09:02 209
1
8
KAZIPET JN 09:20 09:22 219
1
9
SECUNDERABAD JN 11:45 Destination 351
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about the important features of the new Indian Railways time table "Trains At A Glance 2015-16".
  • Central Railway has decided to run 5 More Unreserved Special Trains on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00630 MS TEN SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and TIRUNELVELI.
  • Central Railway has announced to make Summer Rush Arrangements for Advance Reservation from 16.12.2015.
  • Know about train fare, reservation and other charges between stations for various classes.
  • Enjoy Luxury Tourist Trains by IRCTC, such as Palace on Wheels, Royal Rajasthan on Wheels, Deccan Odyssey etc.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08301 YPR SUVIDHA SPL which runs between SAMBALPUR and YESVANTPUR JN.
  • Train schedule of various Suvidha Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA which runs between BENGALURU CANT and BHUBANESWAR.
  • Find the schedule of unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Enjoy Golden Triangle Shatabdi Week-End Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Agra and Jaipur.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Indian Railways has decided to allow the two senior citizen category of passengers to book ticket together under Senior Citizen Quota.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway.
  • Know about the New and revised Railway Refund Rules for cancelled tickets to be effective from 12th November, 2015.

No comments:

Post a Comment