Wednesday, January 20, 2016

Train Schedule of 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS Chennai To Coimbatore

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websitesirctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 06:15 0
1
2
ARAKKONAM 07:13 07:15 69
1
3
WALAJAH ROAD JN 07:44 07:45 105
1
4
KATPADI JN 08:08 08:10 130
1
5
AMBUR 08:44 08:45 182
1
6
JOLARPETTAI 09:18 09:20 214
1
7
MORAPPUR 09:59 10:00 268
1
8
SALEM JN 10:52 10:55 334
1
9
ERODE JN 11:52 11:55 396
1
10
TIRUPPUR 12:38 12:40 446
1
11
COIMBATORE JN 13:45 Destination 497
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about JanRath Bus Service available to Indian Railways passengers from New Delhi Railway Station.
  • Know about important changes in the New Railway Time Table of East Central Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • Special trains by Central Railway between Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • New weekly Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Mumbai and Kazipet.
  • Book Andaman LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit tourist spots of Port Blair, Ross Island, Coral Island, Harbour Island and Havelock Island.
  • Find the train schedule of 12249 HWH ANVT YUVA Express Train which runs between Howrah Jn and Anad Vihar Terminus.
  • Enjoy Jannate Kashmir Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Srinagar, Sonmarg and Gulmarg.
  • Book Kerala LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kochi, Munnar, Thekkady, Kumarakom and Allepy.
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No, 12247 BDTS NZM YUVA Express which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and H NIZAMUDDIN.
  • IRCTC offers Mussoorie Rail Tour Package by Dehradun Shatabdi Express.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Know about the irctc.co.in and the various facilities provided by this portal of IRCTC and Indian Railways.

No comments:

Post a Comment