Saturday, January 16, 2016

Train Schedule of 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP New Delhi To Chennai

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 22:30 0
1
2
AGRA CANTT 01:00 01:03 195
2
3
GWALIOR 02:32 02:35 313
2
4
JHANSI JN 04:00 04:12 410
2
5
BHOPAL JN 07:50 08:00 701
2
6
ITARSI JN 09:40 09:45 793
2
7
NAGPUR 14:15 14:30 1090
2
8
BALHARSHAH 17:25 17:35 1301
2
9
WARANGAL 20:48 20:50 1544
2
10
VIJAYAWADA JN 00:15 00:25 1752
3
11
CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:10 Destination 2182
3

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know the details of IRCTC Pickup and Drop Facility for Booking taxi, porter and coaches at major railway stations.
  • Find the schedule of unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Book Holy Ganga Yamuna Yatra Pilgrim Special Tourist Train and visit important places like Gaya, Varanasi, Allahabad, Haridwar, Delhi, Mathura and Agra.
  • Know railway rules regarding break journey, preponing or postponing of journey, changing boarding station and other rules.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02285 YPR SUVIDHA SPL which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and YESVANTPUR JN.
  • Book Bangalore - Mysore - Ooty LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Bangalore, Mysore and Ooty.
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Railway Jobs in South Central Railway for 10th pass candidates as Tabla and Keyboard players.
  • IRCTC offers Shimla Manali Flight Package Ex Chennai.
  • Know about the procedure and rules for advance online rail reservation and cancellation through IRCTC.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.
  • Learn about the steps taken by IRCTC / Bank when money gets debited but ticket is not booked during railway reservation.
  • Learn to make online booking of retiring rooms at originating or destination station through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Learn to recognise IRCTC captcha characters correctly and achieve IRCTC login without any problem.

No comments:

Post a Comment