Wednesday, January 20, 2016

Train Schedule of 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP Chennai To New Delhi

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 22:00 0
1
2
VIJAYAWADA JN 04:10 04:20 431
2
3
WARANGAL 07:03 07:05 639
2
4
BALHARSHAH 11:00 11:10 881
2
5
NAGPUR 14:10 14:20 1093
2
6
ITARSI JN 18:40 18:43 1390
2
7
BHOPAL JN 20:15 20:20 1481
2
8
JHANSI JN 00:16 00:28 1772
3
9
GWALIOR 01:37 01:40 1869
3
10
AGRA CANTT 03:50 03:53 1988
3
11
H NIZAMUDDIN 06:42 06:44 2175
3
12
NEW DELHI 07:05 Destination 2182
3

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Train schedule of Maitree Express trains connecting Kolkata in India and Dhaka in Bangladesh.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 12 winter special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.
  • Apply for the post of Section Engineer (Civil – AutoCAD) in Chennai Metro Rail Limited (CMRL).
  • Enjoy Hill Stations Of Uttarakhand Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism and visit New Delhi, Mussoorie, Corbett National Park, Nainital and Ranikhet.
  • Know about the important features of the new Indian Railways time table "Trains At A Glance 2015-16".
  • IRCTC Tourism offers tours to various Hill Stations through Hill Railways such as Kalka-Shimla Railway, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway etc.
  • Enjoy mesmerizing rail tour package for Goa by IRCTC Tourism. Explore the city for its magnificent beaches, gushing waterfalls and Gothic Churches.
  • Know PNR status, ticket availability, train arrival/ departure, and other information by sending SMS to 139, 54959 and 5676747.
  • Book cheap air tickets for domestic as well as international flights through IRCTC.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Know the Railway Rules for Current Booking or Rules For Booking of train ticket After Charting has been done.
  • Indian Railways introduces first passenger train between Silchar and Guwahati from November 21, 2015.
  • Special trains between Secunderabad - Shalimar and Howrah - Ernakulam are extended for sixteen more services.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00625 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between TIRUNELVELI and CHENNAI EGMORE.

No comments:

Post a Comment