Saturday, January 30, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12598 CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN EXP Mumbai To Gorakhpur

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
Mumbai CST First 14.20 0
1
2
Kalyan Jn 15.08 15.10 53
1
3
Bhusaval Jn 20.45 20.55 444
1
4
Itarsi Jn 01.25 01.35 750
2
5
Bhopal Jn 03.25 03.30 842
2
6
Jhansi Jn 07.25 07.35 1132
2
7
Orai 08.53 08.55 1245
2
8
Kanpur Central 11.30 11.40 1351
2
9
Lucknow Jn 13.15 13.25 1425
2
10
Gonda Jn 16.00 16.10 1541
2
11
Basti 17.20 17.25 1631
2
12
Khalilabad 17.50 17.52 1661
2
13
Gorakhpur Jn 18.45 Last 1695
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Train schedule of various Janshatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about the General Rules And Guidelines for SUVIDHA Trains recently introduced by Indian Railways.
  • Know about the various Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Trains run by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00630 MS TEN SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and TIRUNELVELI.
  • Know about the railway website indianrail.gov.in and the facilities provided by this portal.
  • Book train ticket by sending SMS to 139 through MOBIKWIK, MPESA, ICICI Bank and IMPS.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Make train and railway reservation through Cash on Delivery (CoD) introduced by IRCTC.
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.
  • Know about the important features of the new Indian Railways time table "Trains At A Glance 2015-16".
  • Know about Indian Railways Rules related with train ticket reservation, ticket cancellation, Tatkal reservation and other rules.
  • Find the schedule of unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Southern Railway will run Special Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli to clear extra rush of passengers.
  • Train schedule of various DURONTO Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know about special trains run by Indian Railways during summer, winter, and festival seasons.

No comments:

Post a Comment